2301 Atlantic Avenue 238, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2301 Atlantic Avenue 238
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $347
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 389
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1927 / -80.9906
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Hawaiian Inn Lc
  • Provided by: DAYTONA BEACH REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Major Garvin
  • 386-238-9296
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come be a part of the Hawaiian Inn Resort Community! This beautiful oceanfront studio unit is move in ready! Great for rental or personal use. Building offers great amenities and proximity to shopping! Water, power, cable, and AC all covered by maintenance fees! The building amenities include Olympic sized swimming pool, heated indoor pool, kiddie pool, tiki bar, mini golf, beach access, and gift shop. Come take a look today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 358.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 238 HAWAIIAN INN BEACH RESORT CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4501 PGS 0904-1006 PER OR 4558 PG 3381 PER OR 6112 PGS 2245-2246 PER OR 6651 PG 0472 PER OR 7242 PG 4687 PER OR 7450 PGS 4628-4629
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5322-50-00-2380
  • Unit Number: 238
  • View: Water
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RESID
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 201, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

Direct oceanfront unit overlooking the tiki bar and pool and of course the beach! Convenient 2nd floor location across from the elevator. Take advantage of the in house rental program or short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224376
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224379
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 111, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,000.00 ($331.11 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront condo! This first floor jewel has soaring 10 foot high ceilings with a lobby and back entrance. You can park steps from your back door. This efficiency condo makes special use of the floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535277
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 333, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($366.36 / sqft )

219 Atlantic Avenue 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Living in the Heart of Daytona Beach! Step into the coastal lifestyle at the Daytona Inn Beach Resort, where this beautifully updated, turn key one bedroom ocean view condo places you ri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 434 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315983
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mike Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 802, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$122,250.00 ($282.33 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beachfront escape or income producing rental property! This beautiful condo is located in a prime location on Daytona Beach, offering both an incredible vacation experience and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354615
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 520 & 521, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,500.00 ($188.53 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 520 & 521 More Like This

Oceanfront opportunity in Daytona Beach Shores! Unit #520 & #521 Double Unit Combo at the Oceanside Inn offers stunning Atlantic Ocean views from the 5th floor. This furnished studio condo features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373018
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 202-204, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 202-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 202/204 at Fountain Beach Resort, where coastal living meets unbeatable convenience and value! This nicely updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo is being sold fully furnished and offers a fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944644
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Weller, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 507, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($310.95 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key oceanfront studio on the 5th floor at Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort offering excellent short term rental potential and stunning Atlantic Ocean views. This fully furnished unit features 2 queen be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 402 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Manning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 237, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($288.02 / sqft )

219 Atlantic Avenue 237 More Like This

Short term rental / STR allowable. Experience effortless beachfront living in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the Daytona Inn Beach Resort. Just steps from the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 434 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948247
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 323, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,999.00 ($298.80 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 323 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this rare oceanfront studio condotel at the iconic Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort in Daytona Beach Shores. Perfectly positioned in the center of the building to maximize b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 502 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087393
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com