13703 Lippman Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371142 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13703 Lippman Alley
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $3,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3087
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3781 / -81.2689
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Ph 10
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Roman Kahaisha
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and neighborhood charm in this stunning Laureate Park retreat. Tucked away on a peaceful and private cul de sac, this residence offers the rare combination of a secluded setting with immediate access to Lake Nonas vibrant energy. Step inside to an airy, open concept sanctuary with plenty of natural light. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen designed for the modern host, featuring 42 inch cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Whether youre entertaining in the expansive living area or retreating to your private main floor office for a focused afternoon of remote work, the layout flows effortlessly to match your lifestyle. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, there is ample room for everyone to find their quiet corner. Outdoor living is equally impressive: enjoy morning coffee on your charming front porch overlooking a lush landscaped courtyard, or host weekend gatherings in the private, paved rear backyard; a low maintenance oasis perfect for dining under the stars. Rounding out this exceptional property is a detached 2 car garage at the rear, providing plenty of storage while maintaining the homes clean, modern curb appeal. The main home includes a dedicated two car garage. Please note, there is a separate apartment located above the garage that is not included in the lease; it features its own private entrance and a one car garage. Living here means youre just steps away from the LP Fitness Center, resort style pools, and miles of scenic trails, all while being minutes from the world class innovation of Medical City. Your next chapter starts here. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2343.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laureate Park Master Association -Rudy Bautista
  • Association Phone: 407-872-9463
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-30-4976-01-090
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8443 Karrer Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8443 Karrer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning townhome located in the highly desirable Laureate Park at Lake Nona, offering an exceptional blend of modern design, functionality, and lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144222
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Cesin Galindez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10205 Pearson Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

10205 Pearson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single family home on a corner lot in the sought after community of Laureate Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features an open concept layout with laminate flooring on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363995
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9922 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9922 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Furnished Luxury Living in Laureate Park ( Fully Furnished Optional )| Designer Model Home | Lake Nona Lifestyle Available fully furnished as shown turnkey luxury living. Welcome to an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382297
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10374 Pearson Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10374 Pearson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, lake view, nestled on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, one of Lake Nonas most vibrant and rapidly growing communities. This modern resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398943
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Krusch Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9602 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

9602 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction home located in the heart of Lake Nona, within the highly sought after Laureate Park community. Known for its top rated schools, scenic parks, outdoor activities, and vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399006
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18435 Mowry Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,595.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

18435 Mowry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront home in the highly desirable Lake Nona, featuring over $100,000 in upgrades and designed for modern living. This exceptional property showcases premium fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400575
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Herna Quero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9064 Merrifield Sreet, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,625.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

9064 Merrifield Sreet Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into luxury living in the heart of Lake Nonas coveted Laureate Park community! This beautifully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403769
  2. Provided by LUNA GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Ursino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com