434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370782 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 434 Orange Avenue
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 769
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5482 / -81.3799
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Society Orlando
  • Provided by: URBANISTA BROKERS
  • Contact: Thomas Williams
  • 407-619-7272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Penthouse Two Bedroom, Two Bath | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Downtown Orlando Rising above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse two bedroom, two bath residence at Society Orlando delivers a rare balance of scale, privacy, and panoramic downtown skyline views. Wrapped in floor to ceiling glass, the home showcases sweeping, unobstructed vistassunrise light washing the interiors by day and the illuminated cityscape unfolding by night. This is not simply an apartment. It is a refined urban retreat designed for those who value space with purpose, architectural clarity, and connection to the city below. Elevated Living, Thoughtfully Designed The penthouse 2/2 offers a well proportioned luxury layout that provides both openness and separation. Two private bedrooms and bathrooms allow for flexibilityideal for professionals, roommates, or guestswhile the main living area remains expansive, light filled, and inviting. Design highlights include 9 foot ceilings, clean modern lines, and dramatic glass walls that amplify volume and views. Premium finishes such as granite countertops, Energy Star stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, and an in unit washer and dryer ensure comfort, efficiency, and timeless appeal. Integrated smart technology and high speed WiFi support a seamless live work lifestyle, equally suited for hosting, productivity, or quiet evenings above the city. More Than a Home... A Community in the Sky Society Orlando was conceived as a counterpoint to the isolation of traditional high rise living. Here, community is intentional, designed into the architecture and the daily experience. Residents enjoy access to an activated collection of shared spaces that extend living well beyond the residence: Rooftop pool with skyline views Expansive modern fitness center & studio Outdoor yoga lawn Massive coworking hub Game lounge, billiards & media room Multiple social and entertainment lounges Daily fitness classes & monthly community events These spaces are not decorative, they are curated, programmed, and alive, fostering wellness, growth, culture, and genuine connection. The Lobby as a Living Room: At the core of Society Orlando is its 8,000 square foot lobby, anchored by Terra, a restaurant and social hub by Thriving Hospitality, the team behind Lamp & Shade, Thrive Cocktail Lounge & Eatery, and The Packwoods. Led by Chef Ryan Stewart, Terra serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner in a space that seamlessly functions as a: Coffee shop Workspace Dining room Social lounge Pre game gathering spot It blurs the line between private residence and public life, connecting residents to each other and to Downtown Orlando itself. A New Standard of City Living: This 27th floor penthouse 2/2 is ideal for those who prioritize: Views with volume Privacy without isolation Flexibility without compromise Urban energy over suburban sprawl With flexible rent options, a 100% smoke free environment, concierge services, controlled access, EV charging stations, pet friendly amenities, and eco conscious design, Society Orlando offers a modern lifestyle built around how people truly live today. Live Above It All. Live Connected. This penthouse two bedroom, two bath residence is more than a homeits an invitation into one of Downtown Orlandos most thoughtfully designed urban communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 769.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: SOCIETY/LEASING MANAGER
  • Association Phone: (407) 990-1891
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-29-1229-01-078
  • Views: 126
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111-3 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,140.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

111-3 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

26th floor beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Aspire is a luxury residential complex located in downtown Orlando, right on Lake Eola. Here are some key features and highlights of Aspire: Prime Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343429
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,485.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

413 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury residence at the iconic Paramount on Lake Eola, offering sweeping, unobstructed views of Lake Eola and the Downtown Orlando s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370665
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111-3 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,590.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

111-3 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Aspire on Lake Eola | Downtown Orlando Luxury Living Welcome to Aspire, a premier luxury residential tower set directly on Lake Eola, where modern design meets effortless downtown living. This soph

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370668
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415-2 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,510.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

415-2 Pine Street More Like This

This beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a bright and inviting living space with floor to ceiling windows that bring in incredible natural light and showcase a partial view of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6380576
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Eola Drive 11, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,795.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1 Eola Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of downtown Orlando at 1 South Eola Drive, Unit 11, just steps from Lake Eola Park. This well maintained residence features a bright, open layout with a modern kitchen that flows sea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384212
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2906, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,600.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just bring your suitcase! Welcome to this outstanding 2br FULLY FURNISHED unit at the luxury VUE high rise residences. This 29th floor high sky unit is now available with superior sunset city views. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387061
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street Ph3b, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

151 Washington Street Ph3b Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Penthouse with Iconic Lake Eola Fountain Views | Walkable Downtown Orlando Wake up to breathtaking panoramic views of Lake Eola, including the iconic fountain and the Walt Disney World Am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393469
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2112, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,600.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to rent a corner unit with stunning city views at The Vue at Lake Eola the tallest high rise in Downtown Orlando. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offers panoramic views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395762
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Alejandra Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Eola Drive 608, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,995.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

100 Eola Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL 2bedroom 2bath in The Sanctuary From downtown Orlando, take E Robinson east, go south on N Eola Dr and building will be on corner of Pine and Eola Your moment is finally here! Internet, ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396379
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Palmer Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

724 Palmer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home available for rent in a prime Orlando location! This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Featuring a spacious layout, modern finishes, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396508
  2. Provided by HOPKEY REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com