1999 Summer Club Drive 313, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1999 Summer Club Drive 313
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6457 / -81.2433
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Villas At Lakeside A Condo
  • Building: Villas At Lakeside A Condo
  • Provided by: SELECTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Shanon Luiz
  • 407-627-1727
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the Heart of Oviedo. Located in one of Oviedo's most desirable communities The Villas of Lakeside. The home boasts a split floorplan with a separate dining room and family room separating the bedrooms. Each bedroom offers ample space, natural light and walk in closets. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom and walk in closet for added comfort. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on your private screened balcony. Additional highlights include your own garage, and community amenities such as a community pool, tennis courts, fitness center, playground and clubhouse. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining and major highways, this condo combines comfort and convivence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 558.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Community Association Mgmt./ Richard
  • Association Phone: 407-366-9928
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BLDG 13 UNIT 313 VILLAS AT LAKESIDE A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6297 PG 1244
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-31-505-1300-3130
  • Unit Number: 313
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1919 Summer Club Drive 105, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$257,500.00 ($241.56 / sqft )

1919 Summer Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Beautiful, Completely Renovated Ground Level, 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in Oviedo's Villas at Lakeside. All finishes and surfaces are new! The open Kitchen with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Karla Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Reserve Cir  212, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$215,000.00 ($203.79 / sqft )

108 Reserve Cir 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Hunters Reserve, perfectly situated just minutes from UCF and everything East Orlando has to offer. The spacious living and dining area welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377123
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ron Bowlds, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Reserve Circle 104, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$219,900.00 ($237.73 / sqft )

100 Reserve Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, location, location! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bathroom condo in the highly sought after hunters reserve community of oviedo. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384229
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Reserve Circle 113, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$245,000.00 ($232.89 / sqft )

141 Reserve Circle 113 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor end unit condominium offering nearly 1,000 square feet of stylish and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$245,000.00 ($200.33 / sqft )

1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan, this condo located in the highly desirable Oviedo area of Seminole County. Boasting over 1,200 square feet of living space, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395939
  2. Provided by SUNRISE PROPERTIES SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Annie Blair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1939 Summer Club Drive 215, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$224,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

1939 Summer Club Drive 215 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE $224,000 BEST PRICED UPDATED 3BR 2BA CONDO IN OVIEDO! Spacious updated 2nd floor condo with stunning lake views from nearly every room. Move in ready with brand new AC (2025). Updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397724
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  3. Contact Joyce Ungerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1979 Summer Club Drive 213, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$199,999.00 ($210.75 / sqft )

1979 Summer Club Drive 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own in one of Oviedos most desirable and well maintained communities, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This inviting 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399375
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Aristoteles Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 202, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$250,000.00 ($195.62 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained second floor condo in the highly desirable Oviedo! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious unit features tile flooring throughout and ceiling fans wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400027
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Reserve Circle 112, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$230,000.00 ($200.35 / sqft )

144 Reserve Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an end unit in this conveniently located condo in the UCF area. This is a two bedroom, 2 bath condo with spacious living dining area and full kitchen and washer dryer unit. Freshly painted a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401326
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ellen Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Reserve Circle 108, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$210,000.00 ($227.03 / sqft )

176 Reserve Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor unit in Hunters Reserve, just minutes from UCF and within walking distance to the UCF campus bus system, grocery stores, and restaurants. An ideal opportunity for scholars, paren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402122
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Belinda Gonzales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com