3034 Touraine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365607 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3034 Touraine Avenue
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1792
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5064 / -81.3369
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Condel Gdns
  • Elementary School: Conway Elem
  • Middle School: Conway
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andres Ospina Rivera
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in Orlando Move In Ready! Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern comfort and style in a charming neighborhood. This home features brand new flooring, a new kitchen, fully updated bathrooms, fresh interior and exterior paint, new doors throughout, a brand new A/C system, a new electrical panel, and a newly enclosed screened in back porchperfect for extra living or relaxation space. Ideally located within walking distance to Conway Primary School, close to Conway Middle School, and zoned for the renowned Boone High School. Enjoy easy access to major roads, downtown Orlando, shopping, dining, and theme parks. The fully fenced spacious backyard is perfect for pets and offers space for a shed or boat parking. A perfect home for families looking for comfort, safety, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1484.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Conway Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-23-30-1624-01-130
  • Views: 160
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4051 Montrose Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$2,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4051 Montrose Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111730
  2. Provided by CHAIN OF LAKES REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Haufe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,450.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Enjoy a stylish experience at this centrally located place. This Home is only 10 Min from the Airport, 12 Min from Downtown, 21 min from Di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  4. Approx. 217.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6119607
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED / ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED / 4 BEDROOM / 2 BATHROOMS POOL HOUSE IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO!! This charming paradise is waiting for you to enjoy the Floridian Lifestyle, it comes fully equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6135015
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 Mystic Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$3,500.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2750 Mystic Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Renovated Pool Home in Mystic at Mariners Village with Backyard Putting Green! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home nestled in the highly sought after commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340159
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Haupt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3665 Brighton Park Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$2,700.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3665 Brighton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous townhome in the sought after gated community of Brighton Park, located in the charming and upscale city of Belle Isle. With a spacious open concept layout, this home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403145
  2. Provided by HONEST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact John Hwangbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com