101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6363810 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 101 Eola Drive 621
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $2,699
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1198
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5409 / -81.3695
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: 101 Eola Condominium
  • Building: 101 Eola Condominium
  • Provided by: METRO CITY REALTY
  • Contact: Jon Shehan
  • 407-237-3331
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great 2/2 NW corner unit. Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando living has to offer in this 6th story corner unit at 101 Eola. This stylish sky home features floor to ceiling windows, custom fabric drapes and sheers, Mahogany wood floors in the living areas and bedrooms with tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. Spacious master bath with Jacuzzi soaker tub/shower and double vanity. Closet organizer in master bedroom. Bedrooms are separated for maximum privacy, both featuring on suite bathrooms. Gourmet kitchen with granite counters. Fresh paint! New AC system and hot water heater; washer, dryer and refrigerator replaced in last 2 years. Exterior balcony. 101 Eola is a small, upscale and boutique style building in the highly desired South Eola/Thornton Park District of Downtown Orlando, just east of Orlandos Central Business District. 101 Eola has 24 hour concierge/security, fitness center, pool, hot tub, sauna, club room and gated parking. Just one block to Lake Eola and walking distance downtown's endless array of shops, restaurants, entertainment, nightlife and the performing arts center. Walk to Publix! Thornton Park is also just steps away. Live the quality of life downtown Orlando, Thornton Park and 101 Eola have to offer. Owner/Agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Copeland
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sauna
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1198.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Brick
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lisa Gonzalez
  • Association Phone: 407-704-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-0029-00-621
  • Unit Number: 621
  • View: City, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 137
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111-3 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,140.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

111-3 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

26th floor beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Aspire is a luxury residential complex located in downtown Orlando, right on Lake Eola. Here are some key features and highlights of Aspire: Prime Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343429
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,520.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

434 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury penthouse studio at society orlando 27th floor experience elevated urban living in this stunning penthouse level studio at society orlando, located in the vibrant heart of downtown orlando.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 518 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361178
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,520.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

Penthouse Studio | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Perched high above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse studio residence at Society Orlando offers a rare blend of elevated privacy, iconic sky

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 518 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370768
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 23b, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,975.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 23b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this FULLY FURNISHED or unfurnished, contemporary 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open concept layout and dramatic floor to ceiling windows with sweeping views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378077
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125-2 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

125-2 Pine Street More Like This

Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 22nd floor, available now and showcasing stunning sunset and city views with sweeping vistas of Lake Eola and Downtown Orlando. This home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380202
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119-2 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,950.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

119-2 Pine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience elevated lakefront living at Mondrian on Lake Eola, one of Downtown Orlandos most iconic high rise addresses. Perfectly positioned overlooking Lake Eola Park, this exceptional three bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387175
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100-2 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,800.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100-2 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Urban Chic Meets Downtown Luxury 2 Bed, 2 Bath at Citi Tower Step into sophisticated city living with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at Citi Tower, located in the heart of Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389406
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street Ph3a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

151 Washington Street Ph3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Penthouse Living with Iconic Lake Eola Views | Walkable Downtown Orlando! Wake up to sweeping skyline and water views from this stunning furnished penthouse at Metropolitan at Lake Eola. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 1423, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,925.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 1423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above downtown with sweeping views of Lake Eola, Unit 1423 at 150 E Robinson St offers a refined blend of modern luxury and smart home convenience. This upgraded residence features expans

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396969
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 601, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,850.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living at The Vue at Lake Eola, Downtown Orlandos premier luxury high rise. This exceptional one bedroom residence offers an exclusive lifestyle rarely found in city living.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398608
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Ole Mussenden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com