1133 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6360291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1133 Bradford Park Drive
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $277,880
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2002
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3372 / -81.1258
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Bradford Park
  • Elementary School: Pine Trail Elem
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  • Contact: Bryan Sumner
  • 813-703-8860
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townhomes in Ormond Beach, FL. This community is conveniently located near I 95 and US 1 and it's just minutes from the beach. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Oakville I
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1566.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Energy Monitoring System, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700.04
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Reserve at Bradford Homeowners Association, In
  • Association Phone: 386-868-1414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 36-13-31 LOT 77 BRADFORD PARK MB 66 PGS 170-176
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 313613000770
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00

10 Cherokee Trail More Like This

Attention to all veterans with Eligibility! If you qualify for a VA Mortgage Loan with ''Eligibilty'', you can assume the mortgage on this townhome which is a 4.625 percent mortgage!!! Only Assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216690
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Havenwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

4 Havenwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of The Trails in Ormond Beach, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome combines warmth and convenience in one inviting package. Step inside to a sunken living room centered aro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218734
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Park Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$260,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

56 Park Place More Like This

RARE END UNIT GEM! Discover this 2BR/2BA townhouse in Park Place featuring a 2 car garage and a 2023 ROOF. Enjoy extra privacy and natural light with the side windows of an end unit, plus one of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220967
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$267,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221843
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,880.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221844
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$278,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221846
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$266,890.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221847
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,900.00 ($125.06 / sqft )

11 Ridge Trail Reduced More Like This

Hey buyers! Opportunity is knocking $20k price drop! Don't wait this one is special! Exquisite 3bed/3bath trails townhome in sought after woodridge villas is an end unit on a quiet culdesac overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Lakebridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$254,900.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

525 Lakebridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront townhome in the desirable Lakebridge community offering peaceful water views and a spacious, functional layout. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features just under 1,500 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224277
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$274,900.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misner's branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224570
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com