3001 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 Calabria Avenue
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1888
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3151 / -81.6799
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ariel Vargas
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Income Producing Opportunity in the Highly Desired Gated Community of Regal Palms Resort & Spa! Welcome to this Fully furnished, spacious corner unit townhome located just minutes from Disney via Hwy 192 and close to top rated restaurants, shops, hospitals, and popular attractions. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home features two master suites. One conveniently located downstairs with separate access for a potential lockout rental setup, and another upstairs with a walk in closet. Enjoy a bright and charming kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and ceramic tile flooring. The open concept living and dining area flows seamlessly to a nice back porch, perfect for relaxing after a day at the parks. Regal Palms Resort offers unmatched amenities, including a tropical style clubhouse, resort style pool, lazy river, water slide, fitness center, spa, on site restaurant, Tiki bar, arcade, Sauna, playground, and more. HOA fees cover: exterior building insurance, roof replacement, ground maintenance, cable & internet, irrigation, DAILY Valet Trash Pick up, pest control, and access to all resort amenities. Whether you're looking for a short term rental investment, a second home, or a primary residence, this is your chance to own a piece of paradise in Central Florida!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1762.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 706.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hope Douglass
  • Association Phone: 863-424-6141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REGAL PALMS A CONDOMINIUM OR 7112 PG 1867-1970 & OR 7459 PG 460-560 UNIT 592 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999947-005920
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RES, SHORT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1144 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,995.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

1144 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa a vacation style community with world class amenities and unbeatable location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Enns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,500.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

624 Terra Lago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to your perfect getaway at the Regal Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions! Fully furnished & perfect for families. Currently being used as an Airbnb,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098337
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

225 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET BUYERS FAILED LOAN APPROVAL Your Home is waiting for YOU NOW Great Investment or Primary Residence This 4 bed 3 bath Townhome with Mother In Law Suite can also be used as Airbnb S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108797
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Huculak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$249,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

510 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Oasis Awaits at Regal Palms Stop dreaming and start living! This completely furnished, impeccably maintained townhouse is the definition of "move in ready." Whether youre looking for a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143029
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3632 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$214,900.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

3632 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

* PRICED TO SELL! * New kitchen cabinets and paint! Welcome to Regal Palms! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a convenient first floor master suite and is fully furnished, making it pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6276020
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$280,000.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2153 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Discover the best of both worlds at Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This stunning four bedroom, 3.5 bath resort home offers luxurious living and a fantastic investment opportunity. Enjoy all the perk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6278045
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Hillery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

2714 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer //// welcome to the perfect vacation getaway in regal palms at highland res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337179
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$227,900.00 ($146.37 / sqft )

2336 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regal Palms Resort Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is perfectly situated just steps from the resorts water park, lazy river, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Bexley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$250,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

335 Bexley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Towns at Legacy Park, a gated community with NO CDD and a LOW HOA fee of only $254/month, which includes the roof (replaced in 2020), lawn care, irrigation system, pest control, ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346183
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Aleksandra Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com