1820 New Palm Way 306, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6348678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1820 New Palm Way 306
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 803
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.545 / -80.0536
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: BOYNTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Seacrest Villas Condo
  • Building: Seacrest Villas Condo
  • Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Richard Gailey
  • 770-733-2596
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seacrest Villas, a 55+ waterfront community on the Intracoastal. This 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo offers 803 sq ft of light filled living with refreshing coastal breezes. The primary suite has 8 screened sliders so you can relax to the sounds of the water, and both elevator and stairwell access make life convenient. Community amenities include a waterfront pool, clubhouse, and well kept grounds that feel like a retreat. Just minutes to Boynton Harbor Marina, Banana Boat, Two Georges, and Oceanfront Park Beach, with exciting new projects like Town Square and the Villages at East Ocean adding shops and dining nearby. Dont miss this chance to enjoy the Intracoastal lifestyleseller is motivated!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 803.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SEACREST VILLAS COND NO BLDG APT 306
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33435 - Boynton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-43-45-15-09-001-3060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: R3 MULTI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Horizons W 212, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$185,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

680 Horizons W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great intracoastal gated community,, end unit extra bright and airy, tiled thru out, furnished as shown, second floor unit, new updated club house, walk way along intracoastal, putting green, florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002146
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 314, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,000.00

2515 1st Court 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit in 55+ community with elevators and plenty of community events. Boasting a fully renovatated open floor plan with a lot of natural lighting. A spacious kitchen with quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553980
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$178,000.00 ($252.48 / sqft )

340 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated and fully furnished turnkey 1st floor condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ active resort style community of Sterling Village! Enjoy the convenience of all new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026631
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Snug Harbor Drive G310, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,900.00 ($212.91 / sqft )

650 Snug Harbor Drive G310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct waterfront community on the intra coastal! Enjoy beautiful views of the intra coastal right from you private screened in lanai. 1 bed 1 bath has a newer ac less than a year newer (may 2026) h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120588
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Federal Highway, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$165,000.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

2000 Federal Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its finest! This charming condo features walk in closets in both bedrooms, white kitchen cabinets, and easy care ceramic tile flooring. Relax with tranquil garden views and tak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131951
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Crossings Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,900.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

10 Crossings Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS, come see this income producing property. Owner will consider paying assessment in full with reasonable offer. 1st Floor unit. Private fenced yard with screened entry patio. Water Included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133003
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Crossings Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$189,900.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

23 Crossings Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed, 2 full bath condo on second floor with large deck and a fenced courtyard area. Full washer and dryer inside unit. Granite counter tops in kitchen, Master Bathroom has marble tub, tile throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134366
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com