6213 Citrus Grove Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6346549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6213 Citrus Grove Court
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $396
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3323 / -81.1896
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Sunbridge
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Adrienne Escott
  • 407-250-9131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Step into the Stardom Model Home! Originally a model home, this stunning one story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, an open flex room, and 3 car garage masterpiece boasts a pool and spa situated on a homesite with no rear neighbors, a privacy wall at the rear of the home, and black aluminum fencingoffering both privacy and beauty. The open concept living area flows effortlessly, combining the kitchen, caf, and gathering room into one expansive space that feels airy and inviting. The gourmet kitchen is a true focal point, featuring KitchenAid appliances, including a natural gas cooktop, double oven, full size refrigerator, and beverage fridge. Soft close cabinetry, a wood canopy hood, herringbone tile backsplash, quartz countertops, and under cabinet lighting add the perfect blend of style and convenience. Soaring tall ceilings, 8 Cheyenne style interior doors, crown molding, and a luxurious double tray ceiling elevate the entire area, adding a sense of grandeur while maintaining an intimate, welcoming atmosphere perfect for entertaining. The pocket sliding glass doors, which connect the living area to the covered lanai, flood the home with natural light, creating a bright, vibrant environment that brings the outdoors in. Step outside into your private outdoor retreat. This exceptional backyard features a fully appointed outdoor kitchen, an elegant covered lanai, a pristine swimming pool, and a luxurious spa. The private Owners Suite, located at the back corner of the home for ultimate privacy, offers a tranquil retreat with a spa inspired en suite bathroom, oversized walk in closet, linen closet, zero entry walk in shower with built in bench, and enclosed toilet. The Stardom also features two spare bedrooms located in the opposite back corner of the home, allowing privacy for everyone, and an open flex room at the front of the home perfect for a sitting room or home office. The laundry room makes daily tasks a breeze, offering the convenience of built in cabinetry, a quartz trimmed utility sink, and brand new Whirlpool washer and dryer. The 3 car garage complete with an epoxy finished floor provides plenty of space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Don't miss out on your chance to own one of the best homes in the neighborhood! Schedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Stardom
  • Builder Name: Del Webb
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 431.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Del Webb Sunbridge Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB SUNBRIDGE PH 1 PB 28 PGS 185-197 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-31-5718-0001-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2722 River Creek Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,024,000.00 ($226.25 / sqft )

2722 River Creek Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2722 River Creek Lane in the resort style community of Sunbridge by Del Webb, where this extraordinary one story residence sets a standard that does not compare. This is the largest and mos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142728
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5870 Alligator Lake Shore W, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$869,900.00 ($296.09 / sqft )

5870 Alligator Lake Shore W Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller assisting with buyer financing, 2/1 buydown on the interest rate! Two lakefront lots, one home!... For now! Fisherman's paradise! Welcome to your piece of paradise on the shores of the alligato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2938 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143297
  2. Provided by MACERA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Peter Macera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6375 Topsy Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$895,000.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

6375 Topsy Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Elevated Lakefront home is a RARE find. Perfectly situated on Lake Lizzie with Conservation area on one side and Waterfront on the other. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home invites Relaxat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306750
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andrew Dutka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7065 Branch Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$999,500.00 ($268.90 / sqft )

7065 Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning West Indies Inspired 5BR/4BA Florida Estate on Over 1 Acre Welcome to your private entertaining paradise! This breathtaking 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom custom home blends elegant West Indies des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308794
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Nicole Johnson-Apfel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Six Gun Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$838,998.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

7190 Six Gun Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath equestria

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331837
  2. Provided by ZEFF REALTY LLC,
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2224 Eldorado Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,070,000.00 ($182.69 / sqft )

2224 Eldorado Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This custom built, single story country residence features detached in law quarters and an expansive 4.5 car garage on a 2.07 acre lot set back from the road for enhanced privacy. The large back cover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5857 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6345681
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY OF MIAMI CORP
  3. Contact Janet Garay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 942 Arbor Green Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$900,000.00 ($207.28 / sqft )

942 Arbor Green Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Pond View | Oversized Garage. Model Home Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 942 Arbor Green Trail in Esplanade at Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352337
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 Lillian Black Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$850,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

4855 Lillian Black Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this true hidden gem with NO HOA, perfectly located on a private road with direct access to East Lake Tohopekaligaone of Central Floridas premier lakes for boating, fishing, and water activit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: O6363344
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$875,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

2745 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a turnkey home and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately? From day one, savor effortless living with a private screened pool, outdoor kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372481
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6364 Snow Tree Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$899,900.00 ($289.45 / sqft )

6364 Snow Tree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully upgraded Stardom floor plan by Del Webb Pulte is a one story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home that shows like a model and sits on one of the most desirable lots in the community. The pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373353
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com