4727 Texas Avenue 4727c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6306195 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4727 Texas Avenue 4727c
  • Viewed: 305
  • Price: $103,000
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 372
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4929 / -81.4068
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Millennium Palms
  • Building: Millennium Palms
  • Provided by: MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  • Contact: Moses Nae
  • 786-464-8803
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 full bath. This great condo has an open concept floor plan. The kitchen has new countertops and an under mount sink. The bathroom has the same countertop as the kitchen. There is also a laundry room inside the unit. Living/dining room combo with sliding door leads you out to your private balcony. Both bedrooms have big closets. This amazing condo is nearby of the new Porche dealership, conveniently located near Millenia Mall, a short drive to Universal Studios, restaurants and public bus stop in front of the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 976.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laura Fadok
  • Association Phone: (407) 857-5420
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: MILLENNIUM PALMS CONDOMINIUM 9031/4073 UNIT 4727C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-29-5670-47-273
  • Unit Number: 4727C
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 305
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1902 Honour Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$105,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

1902 Honour Road 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor at 1902 Honour Rd #23. This cozy unit offers a comfortable layout with laminate wood flooring throughout, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.52 acres
  1. MLSID: S5132674
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beridania Jorge Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Castle Pines Lane 4137, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$120,000.00 ($112.99 / sqft )

3712 Castle Pines Lane 4137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors or buyers seeking an affordable property in central Orlando. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a functional layout, private balcony, and in unit laundry for added c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147345
  2. Provided by SEQUOIA REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kareem Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Texas Avenue 4767c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$114,000.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

4767 Texas Avenue 4767c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Millennium Palms with bamboo flooring all throughout NO CARPETS!!!! Perfectly suited for investors, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275150
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4749 Texas Avenue 4749b, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

4749 Texas Avenue 4749b Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this excellent investment opportunity! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a prime area of Orlando, just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Florida Mall, popular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306168
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Via Hacienda  212, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$116,000.00 ($108.11 / sqft )

5220 Via Hacienda 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Alhambra Courts! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,073 sq. ft. of comfortable living in a community in the heart of Orlando. Located on the second floor, this unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318272
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Harribey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3944 Crayrich Circle A-4, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$99,000.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

3944 Crayrich Circle A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well appointed 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom loft style condo located in the heart of Orlando! Situated in a gated community just minutes from Millenia Mall, Downtown Orlando, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331282
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Coronation Court 404, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$105,000.00 ($90.21 / sqft )

3900 Coronation Court 404 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming two story end unit condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms and a beautiful rear pond view. Conveniently located near I 4, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340790
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Via Hacienda Circle A306, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$117,800.00 ($109.79 / sqft )

5214 Via Hacienda Circle A306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Orlando (ZIP 32839)! This bright and spacious home features ceramic tile flooring throughout, granite countertops in the kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355855
  2. Provided by BB GROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Flavio Vieira de Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 Texas Avenue 4771c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$119,000.00 ($121.93 / sqft )

4771 Texas Avenue 4771c Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a great investment opportunity at Millennium Palms Condo! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a comfortable living space and is set to generate steady income through a month to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357862
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Maraboto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4011 Woodfern Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$100,000.00 ($131.23 / sqft )

4011 Woodfern Drive Ge More Like This

1 Bedroom condo with great potential. This property offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or those looking to add a personal touches. With a little TLC, it can be transformed into the perfect r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359323
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zuly Garcia Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com