6413 Astor Village Avenue 305, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6273470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $198,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 468
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5089 / -81.4707
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Hamptons At Metrowest
  • Building: Hamptons At Metrowest
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  • Contact: Yesenia Barrios
  • 407-822-1063
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great investment opportunity or call it home! Beautiful condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, ground floor, Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community of The Hamptons. This amazing condo with laminate flooring has an open living and dining room floor plan, with two large bedrooms and a laundry room with washer in the unit. Just minutes from restaurants, shopping, hospitals, banks, and major highways. Schedule a showing today! The Hamptons at Metrowest provides resort style amenities for a truly elevated lifestyle. Enjoy two sparkling pools, two spas, a full size indoor basketball court, and a state of the art fitness center with locker rooms and showers. For outdoor relaxation, the two acre Town Square at the community entrance offers a charming park, gazebo, benches, and convenient retail shopping and dining just steps from your door. Explore the scenic walking and jogging trail along Turkey Lake, complete with gazebos and a fishing dock. The community also offers a boat ramp for small, non motorized craftsperfect for sunset paddles or peaceful lake excursions. With 24/7 gated access control, a Resident's Club with billiards, barbecue areas, and a car wash station, this vibrant community brings luxury and convenience to your doorstep. Conveniently located near both Universal Studios and Disney World, this condo is ideal for work or play, offering easy access to some of Orlandos most exciting attractions. Don't miss your chance to experience resort style living in one of MetroWest's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1233.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 638.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hamptons at Metrowest
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAMPTONS AT METROWEST 7830/2283 UNIT 305 BLDG 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3287-02-305
  • Unit Number: 305
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384980
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$179,000.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 story condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath condo is a rare find, as you enter the unit there is a storage closet and a flight of stairs to the main living a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093213
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$199,500.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT Prime Metro West Location! " OVERALL NEW PAINT AND NEW FLOORING " CLEAN AND READY TO MOVE IN !!.. Experience convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093321
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is in the desirable Serenata Community at Metrowest in Orlando. It has a split floor plan. Laminate floors, walk in closets, and a ceramic tile kitchen. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125009
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Myrna Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Stevenson Drive 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($186.57 / sqft )

6214 Stevenson Drive 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful FIRST FLOOR 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Gated Community Metrowest, Orlando. HOA FEE INCLUDES: Water, Sewer, Trash, 24 Hour Guard, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141281
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$220,000.00 ($158.62 / sqft )

3384 Corona Village Way 102 More Like This

NEW ADJUSTED PRICE!!! Private Garage and Prime Location Priced to Sell! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143543
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Desiree Morales Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Corona Village Way 206, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

3250 Corona Village Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this adorable second floor 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Hamptons at Metrowest community! This Well maintained unit offers comfort, convenience, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146578
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 109, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering over 1,400 sq ft of open concept living space. This well designed lay out provides comfortable living and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148319
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within the highly sought after, gated community of Stonebridge Place. The unit located on thew Third Floor. Condo offers Laminated Floors, High ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148687
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3392 Westchester Square Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$199,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

3392 Westchester Square Boulevard 101 More Like This

Dont miss out on this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community! Enjoy resort style amenities including a full basketball court, fitness center, and access to excellent schools. Conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6230950
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com