2429 Maidens Bluff Avenue Hayden, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6240686 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2429 Maidens Bluff Avenue Hayden
  • Viewed: 222
  • Price: $2,734
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2601
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 608
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1693 / -81.6416
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Elementary School: Horizons
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Theres no place like these homes at Lilac Pointe in Davenport, FL. Practically built just for you, our single family homes come complete with a washer and dryer, spacious walk in closets, vinyl flooring, and vaulted ceilings. As a resident of our community, youll enjoy modern amenities like two car garages and rapid response maintenance. Lilac Pointe is conveniently located off of Hwy 27 near lots of shopping, dining, golf courses, the Northeast Regional Park, and theme parks. If youre looking for a single family home, come see why Lilac Pointe is more than a place to live its a lifestyle to love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2601.00
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lilac Pointe
  • Association Phone: 863-216-8174
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-06-726508-000760
  • Unit Number: Hayden
  • Views: 222
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2442 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2442 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Open Floor plan single story residence offers a spacious kitchen with clear shaker style cabinets and Silestone countertops, a master bedroom with a private en suite bath, a covered lanai and 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149256
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Grazie Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,900.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

813 Grazie Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2 story home for rent featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a bright loft, and a versatile bonus room perfect for an office or playroom. Enjoy a fully fenced yard in a secure gate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938617
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering $1400 credit towards 1st months rent. Do not miss the opportunity to rent this property located in a gated community. This spacious two story single family residential rental offers an idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140764
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2507 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom home with a loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept living area. The modern kitchen features gray shaker style cabinets, Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142339
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Amer Lababidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7132 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,495.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7132 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home for rent located in the highly desirable Solterra Resort, just minutes from I 4 and Central Floridas top attractions. This spacious p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,281.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143642
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilu Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Loch Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

305 Loch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning property, ready to be called home, offers an unparalleled living experience in the thriving city of Davenport. With a completely new design and meticulous attention to detail, this 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145607
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Meadow Bend Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

564 Meadow Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful two story home fully powered with solar panels, a study room on the first floor perfect for your home office, a reception area for guests, or

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145865
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Eucalyptus Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,700.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

1419 Eucalyptus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living at Astonia, nestled in the heart of vibrant Davenport, Florida! As you approach this charming two story abode, be greeted by an inviting brick driveway and an expansive .2 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146016
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Graystone Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

422 Graystone Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! Discover the perfect place to call home in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by premier shopping, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yetsenia Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Adventure Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,650.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

149 Adventure Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Modern 6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Astonia North, Ready for Immediate Occupancy. With only one year of age, this spacious property offers a functional open floor plan. On the first floor, youll find a b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146466
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com