5162 6th Avenue 317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556466 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5162 6th Avenue 317
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Village Park
  • Building: Village Park
  • Elementary School: North Andrews Gardens
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Realty Standard Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Comfortably remodeled. CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT. Newer appliances. Second floor east/west breezes. Pool, Tennis, Racquetball, Gym, Community Laundry on premises. Large, covered patios. Convenient, reserved parking space and tons of guest parking. Huge Commercial Blvd. shopping center right outside the back gate. 2.9 miles straight out Commercial Blvd. to the sand, fishing pier, restaurants, and the village of Lauderdale by the Sea. Also, easy access to I 95. Oakland Park is a suburb of Fort Lauderdale. ALL AGES WELCOME.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • School Elementary: North Andrews Gardens
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE PARK AT OAKLAND CONDO UNIT 317 PER CDO BK/PG: 40370/880
  • Parcel Number: 494214AF0770
  • Unit Number: 317
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5180 6th Avenue 602, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5180 6th Avenue 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor unit, updated bathroom shower, tile through out, nice kitchen with granite counter top, great complex with pool, gym, bbq and tennis court...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535925
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 13th Avenue 61-3, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

4051 13th Avenue 61-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A wonderful condo in the Azul Kimberly Complex, peacefull , with a beautiful water view. Safe and quiet. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION WONT LAST

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008860
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 6th Avenue 515, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

5174 6th Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 1 bath water and pest control included with the rent pay only first month and 1 1/2 month deposit to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013078
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1400 57th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Coral Isles neighborhood. Enjoy serene canal views and the potential for manatee sightings from your private balcony. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,900.00

1407 56th Street 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in a well maintained, friendly community. Bright and comfortable living space designed for easy South Florida living. Residents enjoy a heated pool, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555165
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 8th Avenue 3, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2607 8th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming one bedroom first floor condo at Wilton Village! One block away from WILTON DRIVE! This condo offer a spacious living area. The unit has a RARE washer and dryer for your convenience. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 8th Avenue 216, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,850.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2660 8th Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in a charming Key West style gated community a few blocks north of Wilton Drive. Bright and modern open kitchen w/ bar featuring white shaker cabinetry, sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014579
  2. Provided by Concierge Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,950.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1407 56th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in desirable Coral Ridge Isles is move in ready. This well maintained community offers a pool, BBQ areas, lush gardens, and plenty of guest parking. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014651
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 8th Avenue 308, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

2660 8th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Grove! A highly sought after gated community just a short stroll from the vibrant Wilton Drive! This beautifully updated unit offers an open concept kitchen and living space complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016877
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Street 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,100.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1400 57th Street 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coral Ridge IslesBeautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA offering relaxed waterfront living. Enjoy tranquil canal views from your private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020247
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com