3590 Blue Lake Drive 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555841 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 232293
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2736 / -80.1424
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Blue Lake Apts Condo
  • Building: Blue Lake Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Charles Drew (Broward)
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: N3 Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. This move in ready unit features an open concept kitchen, tastefully upgraded bathrooms, a new water heater, and accordion shutters for added peace of mind. Enjoy access to a swimming pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse within a well kept community. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for an easy commute. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • School Elementary: Charles Drew (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: BLUE LAKE APTS CONDO UNIT 504 BLDG A PER CDO BK/PG: 8840/354
  • Parcel Number: 484222ab0240
  • Unit Number: 504
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3400 Blue Lake Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3400 Blue Lake Drive 401 More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. Enjoy access to a swimming pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse within a well kept community. Ideally located near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013855
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4354 9th Avenue 12-3d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4354 9th Avenue 12-3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with a screened in Balcony in Heritage Circle. Call now to view this or similar properties today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019650
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 38th Street 216, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,000.00

2100 38th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for seasonal rental 6 months. Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony. Community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514937
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 810, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00

3550 8th Avenue 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, to this fully and tastefully remodeled paradise! This centrally located 2 bed 1 1/2 bath unit features a brand new kitchen with an oversized island and new state of the art cabinetry, br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555827
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 28th Avenue 2, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,550.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

2748 28th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath ground floor unit with all the right touches of modern comfort and charm. With 2025 appliances for effortless living, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, updated bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013202
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Cypress Lake Boulevard P17, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,145.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

631 Cypress Lake Boulevard P17 Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED 2 / 2 Apartment in GATED Community Close to Major Highways. This bright and spacious unit features vaulted ceilings, a beautiful NEW kitchen, plenty of natural light, NEW flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015127
  2. Provided by A.G.M. Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3951 17th Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,600.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

3951 17th Avenue 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished 2BR/2BA villa on a quiet street with no neighbors above. Spacious layout with large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, dedicated dining area and in unit washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016362
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 32nd Street 18, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1991 32nd Street 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

It feels like a single family home! A one story villa in a condominium located across the street from single family homes, on a quiet dead end street, in Prestigious Lighthouse Point! This one story v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018113
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Crystal Lake Drive 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,990.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

941 Crystal Lake Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Crystal Lake community of Deerfield Beach. This spacious third floor unit features tile flooring throughout, an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020263
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,475.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM / 2 BATH Apartment in GATED Community Close to Major Highways. This bright and spacious unit features vaulted ceilings, a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, plenty of natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025751
  2. Provided by A.G.M. Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com