1731 15th Street 503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551475 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1731 15th Street 503
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 704
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Description
    You will love the gorgeous views of the intracoastal and downtown from this 1 bedroom /1 bathroom condo. The unit features an open balcony, tile floors, spacious bedroom with a walk in closet. North exposure with lots of natural light. 1 assigned parking spot and guest parking available. The laundry facilities are on the same floor. Secured building with a community pool & grill. Amazing location within walking distance to 15th Street Fisheries, water taxi & just a short ride to dining, shopping, beach & airport. Available an annual lease. First month and security deposit for move in is considered for qualified tenants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Guest
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CROMWELL WEST CONDO UNIT 503 PER CDO BK/PG: 5218/436
  • Parcel Number: 504214ag0500
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1012 15th Street 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,750.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1012 15th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rio Vista/Harbordale. First floor unfurnished condo. Redone open kitchen, impact glass. Walk to shops, restaurants. Annual lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015754
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 15th Street Ne 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,750.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

1525 15th Street Ne 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront building in very desirable location within close distance to shopping centers and entertainment. First floor with easy access , all tiles and updated bathroom. Close to airport and beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019361
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 15th Street 103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,000.00

1000 15th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stylish Harbordale retreat! This beautifully renovated first floor, two bedroom, one bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern charm. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10524645
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 14th Place 21d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,800.00

1125 14th Place 21d Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Boutique building with only 4 units in the most desirable neighborhood in Fort Lauderdale! This furnished one bedroom has the intracoastal on one side Cliff Lake on the other. Extra lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544710
  2. Provided by Bass Realty and Investments,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 15th Street 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,200.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

1731 15th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now, short or long term. Clean! New doors and windows w/private balcony and water views. Modern interior. Building has open hallways and assessments are finished, no construction noise. Minu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003237
  2. Provided by Bass Realty and Investments,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 16th Street 17, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,800.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1001 16th Street 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location harbordale rarely available unit allows natural light to enter in this new remodled 1bd/1bth corner gem, beautiful, impact windows, floors, large bedroom with walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012346
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 15th Street 111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,850.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

1475 15th Street 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED WATERFRONT 1BD FIRST FLOOR UNIT FACING THE WATER! New tile , Impact Windows, Open kitchen, Tons of storage, and 2 walk in closets. Close to everything including the beach, retail, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020925
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 17th Street Se 408c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2420 17th Street Se 408c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views in this gorgeous beach condo, where modern upgrades meet coastal living at its finest. Designed for both comfort and peace of mind, the unit features impact resistant hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023631
  2. Provided by Superior Luxury Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com