7928 Juniper Street, Miramar, FL 33023
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7928 Juniper Street
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $570,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Miramar
  • Zipcode: 33023
  • Subdivision: Miramar Sec 11
  • Elementary School: Sunshine
  • Middle School: New Renaissance
  • High School: Miramar
  • Provided by: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful & well maintained home with space for the whole family. This is one of the larger homes in the quiet, peaceful Miramar neighborhood. Fully upgraded, with an elegant, contemporary feel, this property is ready for the family that is looking to grow. With a full 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout, and converted garage, there is room for everyone. The family room is spacious and purposefully designed for entertainment and leisure and the kitchen is perfect for culinary delight. The pool deck is a must see! Perfectly spaced and eager to provide both respite and recreation. Garage is converted to a bedroom with a separate entrance & full bathroom. Make an appointment today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 154
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE 10TH SEC LT 15 BLK 85
  • Parcel Number: 08434532040850150
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6971 1st Court, Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
$618,000.00 ($307.77 / sqft )

6971 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single family home Plus one bedroom one bathroom kitchen dining room living room separate apartment. Great investor opportunity with strong rental income: main house can be leased for $3500/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011973
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$569,999.00 ($240.30 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, upgraded home, broom swept and ready for move in. Tiled floors in common areas and laminate in bedrooms for comfort & style. Living space boasts open concept with fabulous natural lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012033
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7550 Grandview Boulevard, Miramar, FL 33023
$649,000.00 ($272.12 / sqft )

7550 Grandview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the heart of Miramar featuring a spacious split floor plan and open layout filled with natural light. The home showcases modern designer fin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012760
  2. Provided by Florida Grande Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$530,000.00 ($236.29 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family pool home in Miramar, featuring a large living room and dining area, Nice kitchen with breakfast area, the third bedroom converted to a tv/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025286
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 Shore Road, Miramar, FL 33023
$537,000.00 ($214.20 / sqft )

4021 Shore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Miramar~ Discover this beautifully cared 3 Bed 2Bath pool home located in the heart of Miramar, where comfort, style, and convenience blend effortlessly. Features: Corner Lot, Fenced patio. Attached G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025701
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com