Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6594 / -80.1384
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Crystal Lake 4th Sec 66 1
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market, previous buyer loan fell through. Price reduce 10K for quick sales. Come and grab this Beautiful home with one car garage in the Crystal Lake community in Deerfield Beach. Home comes with a new roof, new hurricane impact windows, New tankless water heater. New AC sytem and a whole house water filtration. Hurricane impact garage door.. This home is located within 20 to 30 minutes of both Broward and Palm Beach airport. Large back patio for entertaining. Come and check this home with your buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL LAKE 4TH SEC 66-19 B SITE 26 & 1/448 INT IN PARCEL C BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: D-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5273 17th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$429,000.00

5273 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS SINGLE FAMILY HOUSE. 4 BEDROOM AND 1 AND 1/2 BATHROOM. HUGE BACKYARD tenant occupied until 04/30/2026 $ 3.200

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528992
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4361 12th Drive Nw, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,500.00 ($212.97 / sqft )

4361 12th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath villa in quiet neighborhood of crystal lake villas freshly painted updated kitchen , stainless steel appliances, bathrooms are updated house is very bright and clean close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148651
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4346 4th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$349,900.00 ($242.15 / sqft )

4346 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Property being sold "AS IS" with right to inspect. Ideal for investors as there are no rental restrictions and no HOA approval required. Unit is in its original condition and will need to be fully re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017491
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 31st Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$429,500.00 ($255.66 / sqft )

1624 31st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Potential Investment Redo it YOUR WAY New roof 2024, All Original inside electric panel upgraded Original Condition other than Roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026027
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 49th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$367,900.00

910 49th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

We welcome you to the beautiful Crystal Lake community of Deerfield Beach. This 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit single family home features a split floorplan for added privacy. This unit features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543359
  2. Provided by Integral Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,000.00 ($230.63 / sqft )

4741 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages Welcome! This charming single family home, nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, is perfectly located near major roads, shops, and conveniences. Enjoy low HOA fees that cover exterior painting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101076
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3141 12th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$360,000.00 ($360.00 / sqft )

3141 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home features a sleek stainless steel appliances, a large laundry room, and a generous backyard built for entertaining. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138931
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 2nd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$339,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

3051 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Buyer will have new roof by closing! This move in ready, newly renovated and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has wonderful surprises at every turn. There is 1800 sf o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148853
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 46th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$399,999.00 ($53.33 / sqft )

281 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 7,500 sq ft lot in Deerfield Beach. The property features mature fruit trees, including mango, avocado, and banana, creating a private and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006594
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$329,900.00 ($204.53 / sqft )

4340 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Crystal Lake Villas is a hidden away charming 55+ community in Deerfield Beach. This cozy furnished home is light and bright ready to move in. HOA is low and covers water, trash, landscaping, house ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com