1 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $1,525,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Description
    ***FIVE STARS*** Spectacular Ocean View from every rooms. Amazing building located across the street from the ocean, 24 hours security, 2 beds, 2 bath. Condo 903 is possessing an amazing Ocean View from every rooms, also has a private elevator entry. New water heater, back splash, electric blinds on every room (both bedrooms has blackout blinds). Outdoor amenities include: Resort Pool, Grill Area, Fireplace Court, Tennis Courts (2). Indoor Amenities include: News Cafe, Fitness Center, SPA, Sports Lounge, Virtual Reality Goff Simulator, Theater, Media Center, Club Room and Bar, Wine Room, Cigar Humidor. Parking no. 28 located on the second floor also 1 storage space no. 92 located on third floor. SOLD AS IS, FURNISHED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Marble
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1711
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAZA AT OCEANSIDE (THE) CONDO UNIT 03 LEVEL 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 45228/866 AKA UNIT 03-9 AKA UNIT 903
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331ce0690
  • Unit Number: 903
  • Views: 174
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Like You're on Vacation Every Day in this stunning oceanfront corner unit w/ North, East & West exposures in one of Florida's most beautiful Beaches. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516751
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,495,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price adjustment!! Spectacular Direct Ocean & Coastline views, rarely available. Plaza at Oceanside a Luxurious 5 Star Resort style living across the street from the Ocean. Private Elevator dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10527198
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning rarely available remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom,3,000 sf unit with breathtaking panoramic ocean views. This spacious oceanfront unit provides luxury & tranquility in lauderdale by the sea.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530990
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Ocean Boulevard 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,450,000.00 ($635.41 / sqft )

520 Ocean Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing available! Beach living at its finest walk out your door & onto the sand! This beachfront townhome offers complete unobstructed forever ocean views from nearly every room due to its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542019
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner residence offers stunning ocean views with breathtaking sunrises and sunsets. Spanning 1,760 square feet, the home features a desirable split floor plan, floor to ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543658
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Ocean Boulevard 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

704 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

32 residences, Luna Ocean Residences was designed for those who value privacy, simplicity, and a direct connection to the ocean. With a semi private elevator entry and 24 hour valet service, the build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543740
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 701, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,525,000.00 ($677.78 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated oceanfront living from this 7th floor residence at Sabbia Beach. This 2BR/2.5BA home offers the perfect balance of sweeping ocean views and a close connection to the shoreline. Floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544291
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,799,777.00 ($553.10 / sqft )

1430 S Ocean Blvd 10-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Cristelle Cay condo ready for a quick move in! This prestigious building has only 25 condos. Enjoy 3,254 square feet under air living space, floor to ceiling impact windows and slide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111634
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,475,000.00 ($662.03 / sqft )

1155 Hillsboro Mile 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront building located on the famous Hillsboro ''millionaires'' Mile and walking distance to the Deerfield Beach Pier. Boutique building with only 65 units. Building recently went through common

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124710
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,399,500.00 ($553.38 / sqft )

1170 Hillsboro Mile 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined coastal luxury on Hillsboro Mile with this exclusive top floor residence in the boutique Harborside building, ideally situated beside the highly anticipated Rosewood Residences deve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142757
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com