14747 Cumberland Drive 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14747 Cumberland Drive 206
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $215,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Bonaire
  • Building: Bonaire
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Water view breath taking huge 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. Come see it right now. Great place with gated community close to all you need. Extra large closets. Large eat in kitchen with a pass thru to the dinning room. Full laundry inside unit, unit has an outside storage for your convenience, building has elevator. Tile and laminate floors, the master bedroom has a wonderful view to the lake and has a door to the screened in patio. Like new washer, dryer, a/c water heater. Screened patio with amazing water view. Come see it. Club house, swimming pools, club house, gym, etc... English, espanol, portugues water view breath taking huge 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. Come see it right now. Great place with gated community close to all you need. Extra large closets. Large eat in kitchen with a pass thru to the dinning room. Full laundry inside unit, unit has an outside storage for your convenience, building has elevator. Tile and laminate floors, the master bedroom has a wonderful view to the lake and has a door to the screened in patio. Like new washer, dryer, a/c water heater. Screened patio with amazing water view. Come see it. Club house, swimming pools, club house, gym, etc... English, espanol, portugues
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 963
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: villages of oriole subdivision Deauville village
  • Parcel Number: 00424616030032060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 142
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013420
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019562
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$226,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10426025
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Brittany D  189, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,000.00

189 Brittany D 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and tastefully renovated condo, with open kitchen, granite counter tops with bar for 4 stools. New appliances. High hat lighting, new white cabinets, coordinated lighting fixtures an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14575 Bonaire Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00

14575 Bonaire Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, light, bright condo home in pretty Bonaire. Fully remodeled 2 bedrooms and 2 baths WATER view with large balcony. Great closet space in both bedrooms with walk in closet and water view in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541333
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natural light, an open concept,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10909591
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco G  G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$209,999.00 ($231.53 / sqft )

318 Monaco G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location, in the heart of Delray Beach, this property is jus a short drive to the beach and famed Atlantic Ave. With all your shopping, restaurant and everyday needs at your finger t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121672
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Monaco F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($201.42 / sqft )

244 Monaco F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat at 244 Monaco F! This stunning, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo is located in the highly sought after Kings Point Golf & Country Club, a premier 55

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122441
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6865 Huntington Lane 105, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($201.01 / sqft )

6865 Huntington Lane 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED GEM, Garden View, 1st floor condo in beautiful Huntington Lakes! BRAND NEW Everything!! This condo offers a large, open kitchen and full length enclosed patio. Wide open concept perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135710
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16032 Lomond Hills Trail 122, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$224,900.00 ($136.47 / sqft )

16032 Lomond Hills Trail 122 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on 2nd floor close to the elevator with under bldg. Parking. Condo is light and bright with clean modern lines. Has been renovated and updated.. Walk aceoos the street

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137089
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com