1542 Dixie Highway 1542, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10536970 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1542 Dixie Highway 1542
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $524,990
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Solstice
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover Solstice, Pompano Beach's newest pre costruction luxury townhome community, where modern living meets coastal lifestyle. Designed with style, comfort, and convenience in mind, this stunning two level unit residence offers 1620 Sq ft under air and 2098 total Sq ft. Showcasing an open, air layout with premium finishes throughout. The contemporary design elements, include, ceramic tile and wood look vinyl flooring, sound insulated levels, a chef style kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances and Moen fixtures. Qualifying owner occupant buyer may receive a $25,000 incentive from the city of Pompano Beach. Don't miss out! Come secure your place in this new community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: POMPANO TERRACE 10-11 B LOTS 5 THRU 11, LESS PT DESC'D AS, COMM AT SW COR OF LOT 5, ELY 103.83 TO POB, NE 151.36, NWLY 39.86, E 39.17 TO P/C, SELY
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1542
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 259 7th Street 259, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$499,999.00

259 7th Street 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome in the desirable Orchid Grove community, featuring one of the largest floor plans available. This elegant residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546527
  2. Provided by TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$519,900.00 ($249.95 / sqft )

429 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price, Motivated Sellers! Come see this remarkable townhome a short 5 min drive from the Ocean, beautifully upgraded featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Upgraded Kitchen has premium SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008450
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Professionals LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 15th Place 1548, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$524,990.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

120 15th Place 1548 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Solstice Development is nearing completion! This 2026 new construction unit features a 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath with 2 Car Garages. The City of Pompano Beach is offering $25,000 to Buyers at closing! On t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013980
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 15th Court 1546, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$504,990.00 ($327.07 / sqft )

111 15th Court 1546 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Solstice Development is nearing completion! This 2026 new construction unit features a 2 Bed / 2.5 Bath with 1 Car Garages. The City of Pompano Beach is offering $25,000 to Buyers at closing! On t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014004
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 15th Court 1544, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$504,990.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

110 15th Court 1544 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014018
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 884 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$474,999.00 ($239.29 / sqft )

884 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADES! Modern 2024 townhome in an up and coming Pompano Beach location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers style, comfort, and convenience just minutes from the Pompano Pier, beaches, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022620
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$485,000.00 ($245.69 / sqft )

975 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer construction townhome located in the heart of Pompano Beach featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for modern living & entertaining. This two story residence offers 3 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027056
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com