Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Venetian Golf Riv Club
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 229 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $277.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4598
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: N6144092
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club Ph 0
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional WCI built Cambio model residence, ideally on one of the premier homesites in the Venetian Golf and River Club, offering peaceful views that stretch across the natural prese
Details for 110 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $256.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4296
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4689971
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club Pha
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
AMAZING PRICE for this estate villa...Welcome to your Amazing New Home by WCI. This property has all the bells and whistles one would expect from a private Mediterranean villa. Luxury flooring through
Details for 101 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $999,999
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 404
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4687
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: N6137983
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club Pha
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Leave the cares and stresses of the world behind as you step inside your personal sanctuary. Enter and let your eyes feast on the tropical haven that is your lanai. Wander past the living room and din
Details for 249 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $839,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $849,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 187
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2887
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  16. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: N6141030
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club Pha
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: HOMESMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Luxury awaits you at the Venetian Golf and River Club as you experience this fully upgraded FURNISHED Correggio model with many improvements including new lighting, ceiling fans, beveled glass front
Details for 118 Caneletto Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $214.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $799,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 105
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3504
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  16. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: N6142606
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club Phas
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated, bright and airy home offering four bedrooms and three baths, with a flexible floor plan ideal for today's lifestyle. One of the bedrooms is perfectly suited as a p
Details for 214 Martellago Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $188.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3532
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: N6143134
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club Ph 0
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Perfectly positioned along the golf course, this elegant pool home offers refined Florida living in one of Venices most sought after communities. A brand new roof installed in September 2025 provides
Details for 141 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $699,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 146
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3491
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: N6141902
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this impeccably maintained residence, perfectly positioned within a premier resort style community. This beautif
Details for 134 Medici Terrace Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $310.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 61
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2064
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: N6143358
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICED TO SELL, one of the best values for a pool home in Venetian Golf & River Club! Your piece of paradise awaits in the highly sought after gated community of Venetian Golf & River Club. Perfectly
Details for 114 Rimini Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $218.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2930
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: N6143731
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
If you are seeking a home with a pool and serene views of a nature preserve, this is the property to see. Step through the front door into an inviting living and dining area, perfect for entertainin
Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $216.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $649,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 208
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2947
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: N6140722
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club Ph 0
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of