1522 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1522 Hallam Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9823 / -81.933
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Hallam Court
  • Elementary School: land Grove Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeland lands Middl
  • High School: Lakeland Senior
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Christine Hubbert
  • 863-701-2350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1522 Hallam Dr in South Lakeland, a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. Situated on a spacious .24 acre lot, this property immediately stands out with its attractive curb appeal, circular driveway, and well kept landscaping, all complemented by a fully privacy fenced backyard designed for both relaxation and everyday living. Beautifully updated throughout, this home features tile flooring across the entire interior, upgraded windows, and a flexible layout that adapts to a variety of lifestyles. In addition to the three bedrooms and two bathrooms, the home offers a dedicated office and additional flex space, providing endless possibilities for a playroom, media room, or second living area. As you step inside, you are welcomed by a light and airy interior with a clean, modern aesthetic and an open flow that makes the home feel both inviting and spacious. The renovated kitchen is truly the centerpiece, showcasing LG stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a walk in pantry, and a large island with seating. A stylish herringbone backsplash adds a designer touch, while the layout opens seamlessly into the spacious living room, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or everyday living with views overlooking the backyard. The living areas offer a warm and comfortable environment with abundant natural light and plenty of room to gather. The additional flex room and dedicated office further enhance the functionality of the home, giving you the space you need whether working from home, hosting guests, or simply spreading out. The bedrooms are generously sized and well appointed, offering comfortable retreats, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern finishes, upgraded fixtures, and timeless tile work that reflects the overall quality and care put into the home. Outdoor living is where this property truly shines. Step out to the impressive screen enclosed tiled lanai, complete with string lighting and privacy curtains, creating a relaxing and inviting atmosphere for dining, entertaining, or unwinding year round. The fully fenced backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy, featuring a play set, a storage shed set on a concrete pad, and a fire pit area that is perfect for gatherings and evenings outdoors. The oversized two car garage is a standout feature and has been upgraded to an exceptional level. With epoxy coated floors, built in storage, and a newer upgraded ProLine water heater, this space is both highly functional and visually impressive, making it one of the best garage setups you will find in Lakeland. Additional highlights include the homes meticulous upkeep, modern upgrades throughout, and a well maintained exterior that enhances its overall appeal. Every detail has been carefully considered, making this property truly move in ready. Conveniently located in South Lakeland, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways including the Polk Parkway, while still providing a peaceful residential setting. This is a home that has been exceptionally well maintained, thoughtfully upgraded, and designed to meet a wide range of needs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Playground, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1842.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Lakeland Senior High
  • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  • School Elementary: Highland Grove Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HALLAM COURT SUB PB 56 PG 16 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-05-274630-000030
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7018 Cascades Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$445,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

7018 Cascades Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity in Eaglebrooke Major Updates Completed! With meaningful improvements, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable, gated Eagle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949010
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jill Dorsett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Monterey Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,900.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

1631 Monterey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on an oversized, beautifully landscaped lot and is packed with upgrades! Featuring brand new flooring, new ceiling fans, granite countertops, modern lightin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954921
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Curtis Yopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

7082 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960214
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7088 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$457,065.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

7088 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, three and half bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960215
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961074
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$389,900.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

6246 Silver Leaf Lane More Like This

Located in the beautiful, gated hallam preserve, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has been tremendously updated throughout. Hallam preserve is a premier gated community located just off 540a in one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961533
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6860 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$440,240.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

6860 Sundial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2587 square feet two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung steel appliances, a wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961615
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 Rutile Road, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$397,900.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

4007 Rutile Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with shaker style cabinets with crown molding,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961619
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961622
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Scott Lake Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$435,000.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

557 Scott Lake Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous home located in the highly desired community, Meadows at Scott Lake Creek. As you enter the front entryway, you will immediately notice the high ceiling, and the tall French d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401273
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com