7671 6th Loop, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7671 6th Loop
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $372,675
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1815 / -82.2463
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Falls Of Ocala
  • Provided by: CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  • Contact: George Lindsey, III
  • 863-797-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. 55+ community, New construction home with 2180 square feet on one story including 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry, and a spacious counter height bar, fully open to the dining caf and gathering room. The living area, laundry room, and baths include luxury wood vinyl plank flooring, with stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. Your owner's suite is complete with a walk in wardrobe and a private en suite bath with dual vanities, a tiled shower, and a closeted toilet. Plus, enjoy a covered lanai, 2 car garage, custom fit window blinds, architectural shingles, energy efficient insulation and windows, and a full builder warranty. Please note, virtual tour/photos showcases the home layout; colors and design options in actual home for sale may differ. Furnishings and decor do not convey."
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Everly
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2180.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Meb Real Estate
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
  • Legal Description: SEC 18 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 058 FALLS OF OCALA UNIT 2 LOT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2330-200-040
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7641 63rd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$439,900.00 ($106.49 / sqft )

7641 63rd Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP TIER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT! Discover luxury living in this stunning 2022 Gardenia model located in the desirable Roan Hills Phase 1 of Calesa Township. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4131 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701366
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Justin Gore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4863 63rd Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$399,000.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

4863 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2,300 sq ft home located in a highly desirable gated HOA community. Built in 2013 and thoughtfully upgraded, this residence offers a perfect blend of modern finishes, function

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3749 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714691
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Victoria Watley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 50th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$419,900.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

5608 50th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Camden model located in the highly sought after gated community of Meadows of Heathbrook in Southwest Ocala, FL. This beautifully maintained home offers over the top flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717473
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Lina Piedrahita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 65th Place, OCALA, FL 34474
$425,000.00 ($132.65 / sqft )

4718 65th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed two story home with 2,436 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath on a 0.28 acre lot with a private vinyl fenced backyard. Open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718775
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Victoria Zamora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4257 52nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$434,990.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

4257 52nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720196
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7031 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$419,990.00 ($126.77 / sqft )

7031 44th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720560
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 72nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$437,734.00 ($128.75 / sqft )

6200 72nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Calesa Township Roan Hills 4 bedroom, 3 bath Gardenia model with level 2 upgrades and shutters on the front. Covered front porch with room to relax and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721426
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5629 50th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$429,900.00 ($115.53 / sqft )

5629 50th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Camden model home, where you are immediately greeted by high ceilings and a bright, airy feel throughout. This beautifully designed home with large open floor plan features tw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722191
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6329 75th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$380,000.00 ($108.20 / sqft )

6329 75th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Dream Home Modern Comfort Meets Classic Charm Why wait to build when this beauty is ready and waiting? Step onto the expansive front porch and instantly feel at home. Inside, youll lov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3512 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722417
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Melissa Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6168 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$399,999.00 ($116.62 / sqft )

6168 64th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Ammolite home, ready for quick move in. Included features: a charming covered entry; a guest suite offering a living area, bedroom and full bath; a convenient powder room; a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130906
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com