4669 Highlands Place Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4669 Highlands Place Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $414,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9811 / -81.9505
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: One Highlands Place
  • Elementary School: Carlton Palmore Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeland lands Middl
  • High School: Lakeland Senior
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Brian Stephens
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! Welcome to this one owner contemporary home in the desirable South Lakeland community of One Highlands Place. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2,001 square feet of comfortable living space, this home combines solid updates with the opportunity to make it your own. Major improvements have already been taken care of, including a new roof (2025), septic drain field (2022), water heater (2023), and A/C (2017) giving peace of mind for years to come. The interior and exterior were freshly painted and new carpeting installed in November 2025, creating a clean, move in ready feel. Inside, youll find a light, bright, and open layout featuring formal living and dining rooms, along with a spacious kitchen with granite countertops offering abundant cabinet and counter space, a breakfast bar, and a casual dining areaall overlooking the comfortable family room. Sliding glass doors lead to a 12x26 screened lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and overlooking a private backyard setting. Seller states that there is a mature loquat tree in the yard that produces wonderful fruit. The split bedroom plan provides privacy, while the primary suite offers a generous walk in closet, large bath, and direct access to the lanai through sliding doors. Additional features include an oversized side entry garage with a workshop areaideal for storage, hobbies, or projects as well as an irrigation system to keep the yard looking its best year round. All of this in a fabulous South Lakeland locationclose to shopping, dining, medical facilities, top rated schools, and recreational areas, with easy access to everything Lakeland has to offer. A well maintained home with great updates already in placeready for its next owner to add their personal touch.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Stone
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2001.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakeland Senior High
  • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  • School Elementary: Carlton Palmore Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540.35
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ONE HIGHLANDS PLACE PROPERTY OWNERS' ASSOCIATION,
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ONE HIGHLANDS PLACE PB 79 PG 11 LOT 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-07-278151-000350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RA-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7018 Cascades Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$445,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

7018 Cascades Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity in Eaglebrooke Major Updates Completed! With meaningful improvements, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable, gated Eagle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949010
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jill Dorsett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Peninsular Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$495,000.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

601 Peninsular Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your LAKEFRONT home, located in the Christina Woods community of South Lakeland. This is a great opportunity to own this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home on lakefront property with so much to offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953187
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Monterey Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,900.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

1631 Monterey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on an oversized, beautifully landscaped lot and is packed with upgrades! Featuring brand new flooring, new ceiling fans, granite countertops, modern lightin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954921
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Curtis Yopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Hayter Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$489,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

6901 Hayter Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICING, $489,000, PRESENTS A STRONG VALUE IN THIS PRICE RANGE and Seller concession available up to $20,000 toward Roof Repair or Replacement. Set on an elevated corner lot with mature landscapi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3579 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955874
  2. Provided by FEE SIMPLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Gavric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

7082 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960214
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7088 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$457,065.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

7088 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, three and half bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960215
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 Scott Lake Road, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$495,000.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

5710 Scott Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 4 bedroom 2.5 Bathroom custom built home located in an extremely sought after area of South Lakeland on almost a full half acre of land with mature oak and camphor trees! The home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961186
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ben Becton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6860 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$440,240.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

6860 Sundial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2587 square feet two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung steel appliances, a wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961615
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Seymore Street, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$447,000.00 ($127.39 / sqft )

2822 Seymore Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG PRICE DROP! 5 BEDROOM + 3 BATH + 3 CAR GARAGE in gated Hartford Estates at a newly reduced price for a quick sale! This spacious 2,600 square fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3509 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882926
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Harlib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Hickory Leaf Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$405,000.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

6326 Hickory Leaf Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the gated community of Hallam Preserve, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 6326 Hickory Leaf Pl offers the perfect blend of elegance and functional South Lakeland living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486704
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Daniel Gongora, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com