1804 Baguette Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1804 Baguette Court
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3134 / -81.3674
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Emerald Pointe Ph 2
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUX LISTINGS, LLC
  • Contact: Kelly Foster
  • 305-906-2452
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room, approximately 1,500 sq ft of living space, built in 2001. Located in the established Emerald Pointe community with low HOA. Major updates: Roof 2017 and AC replaced in 2011. Inside, youll find a functional layout with comfortable living and dining spaces that flow naturally. The kitchen is spacious with plenty of countertop space and cabinetry. The bonus room gives you flexibility perfect for a home office, gym, playroom, or even a 4th bedroom setup. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard with a private pool in a lovely screened enclosure! Ideal for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying Florida living year round, with a great balance of pool deck and green space. Location is key just minutes to the Turnpike plus easy access to top rated schools. This is a strong opportunity, especially for buyers looking for space, a pool, and low HOA. Call today to see this lovely home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1437.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EMERALD POINTE PHASE 2 PB 13 PG 9-12 LOT 120
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-25-29-1392-0001-1200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: KMPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 172 Pinewood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$409,998.00 ($157.69 / sqft )

172 Pinewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedrooms 2 story excellent condition. Wood burning brick fire place close to shopping..traveling.. new roof 2023.. new air condition 2024 , plenty of space for everyday living and entert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135147
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BUYERS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juliet Thelwell-Romney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$425,000.00 ($157.00 / sqft )

2609 Waterline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller with this new price drop!!! Brand new roof before closing, no cdd, low hoa and perfect location. Updated & move in ready home in prime kissimmee location! Welcome to 2609 waterline st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136143
  2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Hunley Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$450,000.00 ($156.90 / sqft )

2620 Hunley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Assigned public schools include Ventura Elementary, Parkway Middle, and Tohopekaliga High School. The home is conveniently located near everyday essentials, with grocery stores, shopping, and services

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142331
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 132 Sandalwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$389,793.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

132 Sandalwood Drive More Like This

Discover your future home in the vibrant heart of Kissimmee! This delightful property offers a generous 2,493 square feet of living spaceperfect for comfort and functionality. Ideally located just st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327183
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ismely Castellanos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 Timothy Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$365,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

2426 Timothy Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Wowww!!!! Mesmerizing curb appeal, freshly painted inside and out, new upgraded appliances, upgraded Bathrooms an open concept design, vaulted ceilings, and no rear neighbors, this home tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377132
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernani Sena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Coralwood Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$400,000.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

241 Coralwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, spacious 4 bedroom and 2.5 bath home with a private pool is conveniently located within mere minutes of the Florida Turnpike, E Osceola Pkwy, shopping, dining, and area attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394360
  2. Provided by KEY REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Dania Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3168 Montserrat Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$444,990.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

3168 Montserrat Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Segovia community of Kissimmee! This stunning two story residence offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and outdoor li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404284
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Pablo Bernal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Marisol Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$440,000.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

2120 Marisol Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. INVESTOR ALERT! Prime property in an prime location and with excellent tenants. A 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath home in the Marisol community with a pond view an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406110
  2. Provided by TOP LINE REALTY
  3. Contact Priya Rajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com