4818 Semoran Boulevard 503, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147842 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4818 Semoran Boulevard 503
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 851
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4943 / -81.3123
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Southbrooke Condo 1
  • Building: Southbrooke Condo 1
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Nelly Narvaez
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Southbrook Condo Community, conveniently located near the Conway area and Orlando International Airport. This unit features a private exterior entry and screened in patio, providing comfortable outdoor living space. The interior offers an open concept living and dining area and a functional layout. The kitchen has ample cabinetry, along with an in unit laundry closet with a washer and dryer for added convenience. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, ceiling fan, and en suite bath. The secondary bedroom is located adjacent to a full bathroom, ideal for guests or shared living. First floor location offers easy access with no stairs. Water may be included (confirm with listing details). Community amenities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse, offering a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Located near SR 408, Semoran Blvd, and Conway Rd, with proximity to shopping, dining, and daily conveniences, including Publix and Walmart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 851.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Private
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: House of Mangement Enterprises, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (407) 447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-30-8192-05-503
  • Unit Number: 503
  • View: City
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6031 Scotchwood Glen 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

6031 Scotchwood Glen 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, second floor. Ready to move in. Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144765
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,395.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo. Close to transportation, restaurants and expressways. NO PETS!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393988
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Chrishire Way F201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5533 Chrishire Way F201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent in Orlando, FL 32822 ; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, NO Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403726
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This condo is located in the Palmas Altas condo community. It's a 2nd floor unit with 2 bedrooms, no carpet. Condo is partially furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405621
  2. Provided by SAMMY D SMITH PLLC
  3. Contact Nicole Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Commander Drive 1921, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,750.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4518 Commander Drive 1921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in Orlando! Gated Community! 3 Bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condo is located in the desirable gated community of Venetian Place. Residents enjoy access to pools, fitness center, clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716792
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Curry Ford Road 207, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6104 Curry Ford Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring modern laminate flooring throughout with no carpet. This bright second floor unit offers updated finishes, spacious living areas, and a practical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139765
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph La Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Semoran Boulevard 24, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3298 Semoran Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2ND FLOOR is located in Wimbledon Park and is conveniently situated on Semoran Blvd. Only 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and less than 30 minutes from Downtown, UCF,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141617
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5737 Gatlin Avenue 423, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,350.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

5737 Gatlin Avenue 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Resort Style Living: 1 Bedroom Condo with Lake View in Gated Community! Move right into this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145663
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Commander Drive 1038, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,750.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4630 Commander Drive 1038 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the third floor in the gated Venetian Place community. This unit features hard surface floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147561
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com