10196 Andover Point Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10196 Andover Point Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $483,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2245
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5064 / -81.2381
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Andover Point 50 24
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sheana Santiago
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! NEW FRONT DOOR, NEW A/C 2021, HEATED POOL, WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM INCLUDED. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the heart of Orlando! This residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan featuring modern flooring throughout, a freshly updated kitchen, and renovated bathroomsmaking this home truly move in ready. Enjoy Florida living with a sparkling in ground pool, complete with a screened enclosure, overlooking a rear water view. Whether you are relaxing poolside or entertaining guests, this backyard oasis provides the ultimate in privacy and tranquility. The spacious 2 car garage offers plenty of storage, while the community playground is just steps awayperfect for families and outdoor fun. With easy access to major highways, shopping, and restaurants, youll love the unbeatable location and lifestyle this home provides. Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional property! Schedule your private showing today and start living the Florida lifestyle youve always dreamed of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1717.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Solar Heat, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle Pogue
  • Association Phone: 4077886700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDOVER POINT 50/24 LOT 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-31-0347-00-600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Carey Way, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$539,000.00 ($169.23 / sqft )

403 Carey Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, perfectly situated on a peaceful lot with a South facing front exposure that fills the living spaces with natural light throughout the day. This inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144925
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Virginia Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Shadow Bay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

211 Shadow Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a strategic area of Orlando, this beautiful property combines modern design, functionality, and a prime location near the University of Central Florida (UCF), with quick access to major hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Grayson Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,900.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

1731 Grayson Drive More Like This

Versatile Property with Over Half an Acre No HOA This is a unique opportunity to own a property with over half an acre of land, offering space, flexibility, and endless potential. Whether you are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378119
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Daybreak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$518,900.00 ($170.08 / sqft )

2812 Daybreak Drive Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offering $5,000 towards buyer's closing costs or interest rate buydown! UPDATES GALORE Newer roof, AC unit, water heater and exterior paint, solar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379142
  2. Provided by THE ANDERSON GROUP & CO PL
  3. Contact Kevin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1534 Perez  , ORLANDO, FL 32825
$565,000.00 ($139.99 / sqft )

1534 Perez Virtual Tour More Like This

Major system updates ALREADY completed for peace of mind: ROOF (2022), WINDOWS REPLACED (2023), TWO A/C Units (2024), WATER HEATER (2025), and a FULL RE PLUMB PVC & PEX. Located on an OVERSIZED CORNER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384532
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Amaal Barakat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

7430 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a quiet, established East Orlando neighborhood, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and exceptional location convenience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385029
  2. Provided by MMYM SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 489 Deerwood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$480,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

489 Deerwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $15,000 credit toward new roof at closing; licensed roofers quote in Realtor only docs. Welcome to 489 S Deerwood Ave, a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home offering over 2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388777
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Chris Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com