500 Vista Oaks Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5147120 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 500 Vista Oaks Way
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2277
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1813 / -81.6136
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Lakes Village 06
  • Provided by: RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Jordan Leventhal
  • 863-421-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ridgewood Lakes Golf Course Development is an age 55+ community with resort style living wrapped around a highly manicured golf course and hosts world class amenities that creates an idyllic lifestyle for the most active of seniors or anyone seeking a charming and picturesque world to call home. with 24/7 manned gate guards for complete peace of mind and security. The HOA (paid by owner) includes lawn care and basic cable with internet, plus full use of the 12,000 sq ft clubhouse with bar, heated pool, spa, fitness center, wile the community offers tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, even pickleball. Plus walking and bike trails with a stream of organized events and activities. This home is in excellent condition, a spacious 2 bed 2 bath with a versatile bonus room and an open split floorplan. The flexible bonus room can serve as a separate den, office or additional guest room. The covered screened lanai which looks out onto an elevated rare Florida conservation view with paved outside area for entertaining or outside living enjoyment. Home is bright and light with owners retreat enjoying 2 separate closets and step in shower, kitchen comes fully equipped with full appliance package, separate laundry room with washer and dryer. Tiled throughout home comes unfurnished, pet friendly with a 2 car garage. This one has it all being perfectly located close to I 4 Exit 55 and surrounded by a host of dining, shopping, major medical and healthcare centers, plus Sunrail access and of course all the theme parks. Not just a place to exist but to live life to the full in a vibrant, safe and secure community in the heart of Davenport. ** For a limited time we are offering no application fee for applying via our website for this rental property*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1535.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services /Carla S. Brown,
  • Association Phone: P. 407.872.7608
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-33-710009-000440
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Nicholson Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

107 Nicholson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Residential family home 3 Beds and 2 full bath, enjoy the quietness in this community, spacious house. ONLY FIRST MONTH AND 1 SECURITY DEPOSIT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953977
  2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3007 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in residential neighborhood conveniently to great schools major highways restaurants shopping and more. This home is a new construction iwith all upgrades. Call today for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381682
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387699
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3218 Watts Ter, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3218 Watts Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW TOWNHOME!!! This beautiful property is waiting for you. Be the first to rent, this 3 bed and 2/5 Bath. Well located near mall, supermark about 25 0min form Disney Parks, few minutes from.h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392640
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1382 Tallowwood Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,900.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1382 Tallowwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***MOVE IN WITH ONLY $1,000 SECURITY DEPOSIT*** Welcome to this almost brand new 2024 townhome located in the heart of Davenport! This beautifully maintained property features modern finishes and NO c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Roger Brito Aranguren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

212 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome this gorgeous Fully Furnished end unit townhome located in the desirable Gated community of Williams Preserve in Davenport. Enjoy the open floor plan with tile throughout, with all main living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111228
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milton Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome at 2596 Penguin Blvd offers the perfect blend of privacy, con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111625
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Savannah Preserve Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

401 Savannah Preserve Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future home in the picturesque Park Ridge neighborhood of Davenport, Florida! This meticulously maintained residence offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to embrace. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111818
  2. Provided by PINK PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sciacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2057 Barroso, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2057 Barroso Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,541 sq. ft. of elegant living space. Features include quartz countertops, 42 kitchen cabinets, ceramic tile floors, and a covered lanai per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138502
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,900.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

1241 Yellow Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New Corner Townhome for Rent in Gated Community with Golf, Tennis & Prime Location. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome available for rent, in excellent condition and showing like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141196
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Maria Olmos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com