4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4511 Monado Drive
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $549,995
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3770
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2964 / -81.4615
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellavida Ph 2a
  • Provided by: PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  • Contact: Ana Castillo
  • 407-380-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, a spacious game room, and a 2 car garage. Located in a 24/7 guard gated community with resort style amenities: pool, spa, fitness center, and cinema. Unbeatable location: 8 miles to Disney, 11 to SeaWorld, and 15 to Universal. perfect for investment as a short or long term rental or move in; and priced to sell!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3042.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1294.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management/Stephanie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: BELLAVIDA PH 2A PB 23 PG 110-111 LOT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-1053-0001-0060
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: PUB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,950.00 ($165.30 / sqft )

4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate turnkey opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom property nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Storey Lake community. Imagine relaxing poo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138682
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2764 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

2764 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home featuring two luxurious owners suites, along with a laundry room, loft, and game room. This stunning property is located in the highly desirable Storey La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145067
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

3830 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this boaters' paradise. This 5 bedroom 4 bath two story home in the guard gated community of Bellalago, is ideal for a large family, or if you simply just need the space to relax. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145732
  2. Provided by MATRIX INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Donavon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Eagle Isle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

3759 Eagle Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant two story ?with 6 ?BED / 5 BATH with ?2 ?Full ?Master ?Suites on the ?First ?Floor ? open layout that flows ?to the covered terraceperfect for entertaining ? ? The kitchen featuring granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148615
  2. Provided by THE REALTY EXPERIENCE POWERED BY LRR
  3. Contact Milissa Ogeerally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($156.40 / sqft )

178 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Lot , in front of the park and great value! This stunning 8 bedroom, 3,000+ square foot home, located on a desirable corner lot in the gated Bella Vida community in Kissimmee, offers a fantast

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279744
  2. Provided by BRIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sangita Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4561 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$659,000.00 ($174.80 / sqft )

4561 Cabello Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 5 Bath Home in Bellavida Resort with Private Screened Pool Minutes from Disney! Located in the sought after Bellavida Resort, this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290247
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335292
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com