2052 Cypress Bay Boulevard 2052, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145501 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2052 Cypress Bay Boulevard 2052
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2164
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3116 / -81.3597
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Cypress Lake Townhomes Phs Ii
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Denn John
  • High School: Gateway
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  • Contact: Tatiana Diaz
  • 407-593-9087
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE NOW! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse at 2052 Cypress Bay Blvd offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living. This home features an open concept living and dining area filled with natural light, a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, and generously sized bedrooms designed for comfort and flexibility. The primary suite and additional bedrooms provide plenty of room to relax. Enjoy a private covered patio perfect for outdoor seating or entertaining, along with a 1 car garage and driveway parking for added convenience. Ideally located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways including Osceola Parkway, Floridas Turnpike, and SR 417, making commuting to Kissimmee, Orlando, and surrounding areas quick and easy. Nearby schools include Cypress Elementary, Denn John Middle, and Gateway High School. Residents will also appreciate close proximity to Osceola Regional Medical Center, local parks, and The Loop shopping center with retail, restaurants, and entertainment. Our online application process can be completed at any time with an application fee of $95 for each adult, and each applicant will undergo a credit report, eviction report, background check, and pet screening. Completed applications are processed in the order they are received, and applicants are welcome to apply prior to viewing the unit. Please note that all Property Manager residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $60.00 for each month, which includes renters insurance, pest control treatment, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move in concierge service to assist with utility connections and home service setup during your move in, our resident rewards program, and much more. Don't miss this opportunity to make this lovely apartment your new homeschedule a showing and apply before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1824.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elem (K 6)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Private
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-1253-0001-0270
  • Unit Number: 2052
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 957 Florida Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,795.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

957 Florida Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL OPPORTUNITY!!!! NO HOA, FULLY FURNISHED, WATERVIEW, ROOF 2022, WATER HEATER 2022, with added features like fenced yard, pond view, French doors, garage. Easy access to Florida Turnpi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141465
  2. Provided by CRYPTOVERSE REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Marcano Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Gardner Lane F, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

284 Gardner Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment, great condition. Granite countertops in Kitchen and Bathrooms. Washer and dryer included. Second Floor. Parking assigned. Easy application process.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141936
  2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a nice affordable home please take a look at this one. Recently painted in and out. The home is centrally located.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145929
  2. Provided by MUNNS REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Collin Munns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Florida Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

891 Florida Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3 bath, all tiled home with formal living room, dining room plus family room. Screened Porch and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147232
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Alderwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,925.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

92 Alderwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, all ceramic tile flooring, 1 car garage with washer/dryer hookups located in the garage. This home wont last long! Schedule your showing today! Attached

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148528
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Majors Lane C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

198 Majors Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!!! Buenabentura lakes ,beautiful apartament second floor unit "c" 3 bedroom 2 bathroom all appliances included with balcony , private parking, close to shops restaurants, minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380155
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bernardino Castorani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Coralwood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

135 Coralwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

135 coralwood cir.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495304
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Gardner Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

284 Gardner Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit on the first floor. Modern and spacious apartment in excellent conditions. Granite counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms. Washer and Dryer included. No carpets. Easy maintenance vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135311
  2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Watts Lane B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

202 Watts Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental townhouse located in the heart of Buena Ventura Lakes, Kissimmee. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a comfortable open floor plan ideal for daily living. The prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143898
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Gardner Lane D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

283 Gardner Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 level split floor plan home in Buena Ventura Lakes, Orlando, is currently available for rent. Key Features: Upgrades: Freshly painted with new granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Nelton Dsouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com