283 Gardner Lane D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145396 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 283 Gardner Lane D
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3257 / -81.3414
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Bvl
  • Provided by: RE/MAX VANTAGE
  • Contact: Nelton Dsouza
  • 407-745-4980
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 level split floor plan home in Buena Ventura Lakes, Orlando, is currently available for rent. Key Features: Upgrades: Freshly painted with new granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, toilets, vanities, and cabinets. Flooring: Modern laminate flooring throughout (no carpet). Amenities: Includes in unit washer/dryer and a private patio overlooking a large backyard. Location: Convenient access to the Florida Turnpike, SR 417, theme parks, local hospitals. Airport
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-2675-000G-0020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 87
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 957 Florida Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,795.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

957 Florida Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL OPPORTUNITY!!!! NO HOA, FULLY FURNISHED, WATERVIEW, ROOF 2022, WATER HEATER 2022, with added features like fenced yard, pond view, French doors, garage. Easy access to Florida Turnpi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141465
  2. Provided by CRYPTOVERSE REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Marcano Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Gardner Lane F, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

284 Gardner Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment, great condition. Granite countertops in Kitchen and Bathrooms. Washer and dryer included. Second Floor. Parking assigned. Easy application process.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141936
  2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Silver Falls Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,550.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

48 Silver Falls Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful villa, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143945
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michell Jaimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Jones Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

131 Jones Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

This property features 2 bedrooms/2. 5 bathrooms, living/dining room combo, all ceramic flooring downstairs, carpeting upstairs, and washer/dryer hookups. This property wont last long! Schedule your s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145603
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Melody Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Las Brisas Way 37, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,600.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

37 Las Brisas Way 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 37 Las Brisas Way, Kissimmee, FL 34741 a charming and well maintained home located in the heart of Kissimmee offering comfort, convenience and a peaceful lake view right from your kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147048
  2. Provided by RODRIGUEZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Katrina Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Alderwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,925.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

92 Alderwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, all ceramic tile flooring, 1 car garage with washer/dryer hookups located in the garage. This home wont last long! Schedule your showing today! Attached

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148528
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Majors Lane C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

198 Majors Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!!! Buenabentura lakes ,beautiful apartament second floor unit "c" 3 bedroom 2 bathroom all appliances included with balcony , private parking, close to shops restaurants, minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380155
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bernardino Castorani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Gardner Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

284 Gardner Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit on the first floor. Modern and spacious apartment in excellent conditions. Granite counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms. Washer and Dryer included. No carpets. Easy maintenance vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135311
  2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Watts Lane B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

202 Watts Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental townhouse located in the heart of Buena Ventura Lakes, Kissimmee. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a comfortable open floor plan ideal for daily living. The prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143898
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Cypress Bay Boulevard 2052, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2052 Cypress Bay Boulevard 2052 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse at 2052 Cypress Bay Blvd offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living. This home features an open concept living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com