2409 Barley Club Drive 3, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145239 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2409 Barley Club Drive 3
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $1,625
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4122 / -81.4074
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hawthorne Vlg Condo
  • Building: Hawthorne Vlg Condo
  • Elementary School: Waterbridge Elem
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Carol Rios
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming rental home with spacious layout, updated kitchen, and comfortable living spaces. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. Move in ready and available now. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 905.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Waterbridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MARISSA RODRIGUEZ
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-29-3055-29-030
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10861 Windsor Walk Drive 7103, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

10861 Windsor Walk Drive 7103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/2 bath condo in excellent location, minutes from a major crossroads in south Orlando, the 528 Beachline, I 4, the biggest attractions, schools, and great shopping and dining. 1st level, spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374233
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2704 Upsandown Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2704 Upsandown Street More Like This

Conveniently located 2 bedroom villa. One story with nice patio. Kitchen features SS appliances. Washer and dryer included. No carpet. Available in May.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401532
  2. Provided by PRIME USA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Milanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Fairway Island Drive 736, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13941 Fairway Island Drive 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the corner of the building. Lots of light and spacious. 1488 square feet.The application process is easy and fast, and we work with recent credit history, New Credit history, and also we wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136046
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Beautiful first floor condominium in the coveted gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents of Audubon Villas enjoy picturesque views of the stunning Hunter's C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144446
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9909 Sweepstakes Lane 4, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,600.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

9909 Sweepstakes Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Investment Opportunity: Turn Key Condo in the Heart of Orlando Unlock the potential of this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, strategically located in one of Orlandos high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147811
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9909 Sweepstakes Lane 7, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,650.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

9909 Sweepstakes Lane 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location condo in the heart of Orlando! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit featuring an open layout, tile or laminate flooring, and a private screened balcony/porch. Kitchen may include granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148381
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14341 Fredricksburg Drive 1007, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,650.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

14341 Fredricksburg Drive 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready apartment available today! This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers a spacious and cozy living space, perfect for comfortable everyday living. Located on the second floor wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149010
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12111 Poppy Field Lane 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,550.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

12111 Poppy Field Lane 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT !!! BEAUTIFUL 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring an attached 1 car garage for added convenience and security. This well designed unit offers an interior laundry room and a bright, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149149
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores Espinoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12016 Villanova Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,890.00

12016 Villanova Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in Hunters Creek Area. Gated community with Pool and Gym facility. 2 bedrooms and 2 baths house with Full furniture. Hardwood floor throughout the house and all the furniture is in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: O6196837
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Liu Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12107 Poppy Field Lane 107, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,660.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

12107 Poppy Field Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse located in the gated community of Villanova located in Hunters Creek has 1 bedroom, 1 bath, and an attached garage!! Enjoy the screened in balcony just off the living and dining area ..

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211558
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Graham Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com