2631 Captains Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2631 Captains Court
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 4128
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1875 / -81.4276
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellalago Ph 3m
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: David Hartigan
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller relocatingbring your offers! Welcome to 2631 Captains Ct, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable gated community of Bellalago. With a brand new tile roof (2023), private boat dock (2021), and sweeping lake views, this home is a standout for anyone seeking true Florida waterfront living. Step inside through updated double glass entry doors (2022) and youre greeted by a bright, open layout that effortlessly blends formal and casual living spacesperfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The chefs kitchen features Samsung stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a large island with bar seating, a walk in pantry, and ample cabinetry. The first floor primary suite offers a private retreat with dual walk in closets and a spa like bathroom complete with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a tiled shower. A secondary bedroom with its own en suite bath on the main level is ideal for guests or multi generational living. Upstairs, youll find a spacious bonus/media room, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry chutegiving you flexibility for work, play, or hosting. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings on the covered, screened lanai overlooking the water. Additional updates include two new A/C units and a full exterior repaint (2025). The 3 car garage with built in storage, extended paver driveway, and manicured landscaping add to the homes strong curb appeal. Living in Bellalago means enjoying a true resort style lifestyle along the shores of Lake Tohopekaliga, just about 21 miles from Walt Disney World. Residents have access to three pools, scenic walking trails, two fitness centers, a fishing pier, and an on site restaurant, Flip Flops Restaurant. The community also features pickleball, tennis, basketball, beach volleyball, a kids water park, dog park, and picnic areas. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the private boat launch and lift, offering direct access to Lake Toho. This is your opportunity to enjoy peaceful waterfront living with luxury amenities and everyday convenience. Schedule your private showing today and see why Bellalago continues to be one of Central Floridas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Venecia
  • Builder Name: Avatar Properties
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3590.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 364.29
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential | Desera Ramos
  • Association Phone: 407.848.1692
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PHASE 3M PB 16 PGS 118-120 LOT 128 CARRIED IN 32-26-29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-2646-0001-1280
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean, Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

3830 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this boaters' paradise. This 5 bedroom 4 bath two story home in the guard gated community of Bellalago, is ideal for a large family, or if you simply just need the space to relax. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145732
  2. Provided by MATRIX INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Donavon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$640,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

In the beautiful and well maintained community of Bellalago you have this amazing house with a lot to give. Enjoy the 3436 SqSf of this 2 story home. As soon as you enter the house will be welcoming

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147189
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Esther Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Eagle Isle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

3759 Eagle Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant two story ?with 6 ?BED / 5 BATH with ?2 ?Full ?Master ?Suites on the ?First ?Floor ? open layout that flows ?to the covered terraceperfect for entertaining ? ? The kitchen featuring granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148615
  2. Provided by THE REALTY EXPERIENCE POWERED BY LRR
  3. Contact Milissa Ogeerally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$595,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

2460 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE on this stunning 5 bedroom, Pool Home with many upgrades on a Large Corner Lot, Water Views in a Golf Community! Welcome to your dream home in the beautifully established Oaks Golf Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323394
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335292
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4261 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$649,000.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

4261 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE REDUCE!!! MUST SELL!!! ATTENTION investors and savvy buyers! Presenting a premier turnkey opportunity in the wildly popular Storey Lake Resort. This stunning 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home is a proven

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339638
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com