2380 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2094
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2824 / -81.6597
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Tierra Del Sol
  • Provided by: CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Brian Smith, Jr.
  • 352-552-2851
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVED. Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of Davenport, Florida! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury now featuring brand new interior paint (2026), brand new upstairs flooring (2026), and a new HVAC system (2025) for added peace of mind. Located in a prime area near a variety of restaurants and retail shops, this townhome is ideal for those seeking a vibrant and convenient lifestyle. You're also just a short drive to Disney and other major Central Florida theme parks, making this location perfect for both full time residents and vacation homeowners. Daily conveniences are right around the corner, with abundant dining, entertainment, and shopping options nearby. The popular Posner Park is just minutes away and offers big box retailers, national brands, casual and sit down restaurants, and entertainment options including the luxury theater at Cinpolis Luxury Cinemas IMAX. Two Master Suites: Enjoy the flexibility of having master suites on both levels, providing privacy and convenience. The downstairs suite features his and hers walk in closets and a large shower. The upstairs master suite offers a private balcony, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing evening sunsets. Open Concept Living Area: The spacious downstairs living area is designed for modern living, with stylish ceramic tile flooring throughout. The open kitchen is a chefs dream, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample storage. As part of a desirable community, you'll have access to a fitness center and a sparkling community pool. Stay active, connect with neighbors, or simply unwind poolside on sunny Florida days. Whether you're looking for a spacious family home, a vacation property, or an investment opportunity, this beautifully updated townhome checks all the boxes. Dont miss your opportunity to make this exceptional property your new home schedule your private showing today and experience the best of Davenport living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1950.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 347.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: HMI /Carol Rumely, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 407-392-1533
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIERRA DEL SOL PB 144 PG 31-38 LOT 330
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-25-999946-003300
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/3.5 townhouse with an open floor plan. This Disney Area resort townhouse is located in the Water Stone Community off Hwy 27 and 3 mi from I 4. The house is in exceptional condition. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099941
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$290,000.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

733 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury living in this fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located inside a premier resort style community! Enjoy world class amenities including a sparkling pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137536
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$289,900.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, bright, and spacious FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse designed for comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. The open concept floor plan creates an air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141043
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Diaz Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$319,900.00 ($152.77 / sqft )

2726 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make it your home away from Home in the Four Corners area! Exceptionally maintained, fully furnished and located directly across from the community clubhouse, this must see townhome offers ultimate c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141839
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$320,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

1568 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in a desirable Davenport community, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living or investment. The property features spacious living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143795
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Napoli Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$285,000.00 ($153.23 / sqft )

223 Napoli Drive More Like This

Located at 223 Napoli Dr, Davenport, FL 33897, this beautiful townhouse is listed at $285,000 and features 4bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, vacation livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145094
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Coco Plum Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$309,900.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

273 Coco Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a versatile and beautifully updated corner lot property offering two separate living spaces, perfect for multi generational living, rental income, or added privacy. The lockout unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146318
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$337,000.00 ($140.07 / sqft )

227 Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR Townhome with Private Guest Suite Minutes from Disney & Posner Park! Experience the perfect blend of space and opportunity in the highly sought after Island Club West. This meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148935
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Capri Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$285,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

244 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a Townhome in Regal Palms, a gated community less than 10 miles from Disney. You can rent this property for short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149293
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com