1751 Nandina Court Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1751 Nandina Court Nw
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $359,999
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2270
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9456 / -80.6233
  • County: BREVARD
  • City: PALM BAY
  • Zipcode: 32907
  • Subdivision: Port Malabar
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Paula Cordova Ibanez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home stands out immediately for its sense of space, light, and intentional design. The layout feels open and expansive, with laminated floors flowing beautifully throughout the living areas, creating warmth and continuity while maintaining a clean, modern aesthetic. The heart of the home is the kitchen, where elegant accents on the peninsula add architectural interest and a subtle touch of sophistication that elevates the entire space. This is a kitchen designed not just to function, but to be seen, used, and enjoyed as a central gathering point. With four bedrooms, the home offers flexibility that adapts easily to todays lifestyle, whether that means accommodating a growing household, creating a dedicated office or fitness room, or setting up comfortable guest spaces. Natural light fills the living areas, enhancing the sense of openness and making the home feel both inviting and calm. The design strikes a rare balance: modern without feeling cold, stylish without sacrificing comfort. Outside, the property benefits from the breathing room that buyers are increasingly struggling to find in newer construction areas. The setting feels quiet and residential, yet remains well connected to major roads, daily conveniences, and the expanding Palm Bay infrastructure. There is no HOA, allowing true freedom of use with no added restrictions or fees. Palm Bay contina desarrollndose rpidamente, y casas como esta con cuatro dormitorios, detalles de diseo bien pensados ??y una excelente relacin calidad precio son cada vez ms difciles de encontrar a medida que se agotan los terrenos disponibles. Esta propiedad tiene un precio competitivo en el mercado y representa una opcin atractiva para los compradores que desean invertir ahora, antes de que la zona alcance su pleno desarrollo y los precios suban considerablemente. Al estar desocupada y disponible para visitas con horario flexible, es ideal para visitas rpidas, generar gran inters y permitir un cierre de la operacin gil y eficiente.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1681.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT MALABAR UNIT 41 LOT 6 BLK 1888
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32907 - Palm Bay/Melbourne
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-36-33-01-01888.0-0006.00
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2322 Antarus Dr Drive Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$384,900.00 ($152.50 / sqft )

2322 Antarus Dr Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020222
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Pace Dr Drive Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$389,900.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

983 Pace Dr Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Palm Bay Beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is a total game changer! With nearly 1,900 sq ft of living space, you get an open and airy floor plan that just flows. The kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021425
  2. Provided by WRA Business & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Siboney St Street Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$375,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1106 Siboney St Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction, to be built! Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024442
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1580 Jupiter Boulevard Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$385,000.00 ($38.43 / sqft )

1580 Jupiter Boulevard Nw More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated single family home located at 1580 Jupiter Blvd NW, Palm Bay, FL. This move in ready property showcases modern upgrades throughout, including quartz countertops, stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149400
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 194 Abalone Road Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$345,000.00 ($105.96 / sqft )

194 Abalone Road Nw Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEAUTIFUL 5 bedroom 3 bath home. Great location. Step into your new home that features stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl flooring, tile in the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378375
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Pace Drive Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$389,900.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

983 Pace Drive Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Palm Bay Beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is a total game changer! With nearly 1,900 sq ft of living space, you get an open and airy floor plan that just flows. The kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384293
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jose Oliveira Segundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Siboney Street Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$375,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1106 Siboney Street Nw Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404718
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Madras Drive Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$412,880.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

4925 Madras Drive Nw Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Quick Move in! The brand new Malabar Springs community is nestled adjacent to the serene Three Forks conservation area with 35,000 acres of conservation protection, boat launch, picnic area, and 70 mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885581
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com