467 Calabay Parc Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 467 Calabay Parc Boulevard
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2766 / -81.6674
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Calabay Parc
  • Elementary School: Dundee Elem
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Susan Cook
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming four bedroom pool home at 467 Calabay Parc, located in a peaceful area with no rear neighbors. It received a new roof in 2022. The current owners have lovingly upgraded the home, installing new tile flooring throughout and applying a fresh coat of paint. The primary bathroom now features a beautiful new shower and bathtub, along with updated lights and fans. The lanai has been completely re screened, and numerous other thoughtful updates enhance its charm. Whether you're seeking your ideal primary residence or a fantastic second home, Calabay Parc is just a short drive to Disney and other exciting theme parks. If you enjoy golf, Champions Gate and Reunion Golf are nearby, making it easy to hit the course. The home is zoned for SHORT TERM RENTALS, making it a great option for Airbnb enthusiasts. With quick access to I 4, you can reach the beach in no time. This welcoming home is ready for new owners to customize. Give me a call today to schedule your showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1837.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Dundee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CALABAY PARC-UNIT ONE PB 113 PGS 26 & 27 LOT 118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-25-999992-001180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 233
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Lockbreeze Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$495,000.00 ($165.50 / sqft )

314 Lockbreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is not only real estate and short term rental ready, it is "insurance ready". New roof, new hot water heater, recent replacements on pool heater and A/C, and exterior recently re painted. Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144733
  2. Provided by BEHLOR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stephen Langham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$458,000.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

423 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This extremely spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is spread across two levels and features a multitude of relaxation areas! The main living area spans the rear of the property and is bathed in beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146455
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable Mediterranean style villa with private pool located in the highly sought after Solana Resort community in Four Corners, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Floridas top attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147162
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$479,900.00 ($151.48 / sqft )

416 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional short term rental opportunity located in the desirable Vista Park community in Davenport, Florida! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 full bathroom single family pool home is curre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147371
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Kelvin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

106 Seneca Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961491
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Shelley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com