4004 Santa Maria Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5130668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4004 Santa Maria Drive 101
  • Viewed: 350
  • Price: $293,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 304
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3143 / -81.4437
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph
  • Building: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Kissimmee Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Juan Garcia Betancur
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 Story Home in Gated Community Great for Living, Vacation, or Rental Income This is a wonderful opportunity to own a fully furnished 2 story home located in a quiet, gated community with 24/7 security and great amenities. The home is in excellent condition and is currently being used as a short term rental with a 5 star rating on Airbnb. Its located in a very convenient area just minutes away from Walmart, Disney parks, Highway 192, and Plaza del Sol. Whether you're looking for a permanent home, a vacation spot, or an investment property, this one offers a lot of value and flexibility. The home is already listed and performing well on Airbnb. If the buyer is interested, were happy to transfer the current and upcoming Airbnb bookings to make the transition smooth and help you start earning right away. Inside, the home is clean, spacious, and comes fully furnished, so its truly turn key ready for living or renting without any extra effort. The community offers plenty of amenities for guests and residents, including a swimming pool, clubhouse, gym, and more. Its a safe, family friendly neighborhood thats also appealing to tourists due to its close proximity to major attractions. Whether you plan to live here full time, use it as a vacation getaway, or continue running it as a short term rental, this home is a smart choice in a great location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Kissimmee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carlos Cassidy
  • Association Phone: 407-3434933
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN BAY VILLAGES CONDO PHASE 3 CB 7 PGS 111-112 OR 2782/1205 BLDG 49 UNIT 101
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2283-0049-1010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 350
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 San Zanobi Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$310,000.00 ($210.88 / sqft )

2200 San Zanobi Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a comfortable townhome style condominium in the Venetian Bay community for your next vacation home, short term rental or primary residence? Look no further than this fantastic and well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5102991
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Estancia Circle C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$275,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

2018 Estancia Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with a rare 2 car garage located in a desirable Kissimmee community. This spacious home features an open and functional layout, generous bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145367
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Santa Maria Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$264,900.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

4004 Santa Maria Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare 4 bedroom opportunity in Venetian Bay Villages, strategically priced to generate immediate interest. Welcome to Magnolia House, a 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offering a unique blend of space, f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147653
  2. Provided by NORTH FLORIDA RE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Edison Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 San Vittorino Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$264,855.00 ($45.41 / sqft )

2211 San Vittorino Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the exclusive Venetian Bay Community! The property has recently been updated in the kitchen and bathrooms, featuring brand new high e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330018
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Roel Sarmago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 San Vittorino Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$279,999.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

2211 San Vittorino Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your vacation lifestyle! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story condo is located in the highly desirable Venetian Villages resort community. Perfect for either a primary residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356070
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Millie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1947 Estancia Circle 8c, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$274,000.00 ($160.70 / sqft )

1947 Estancia Circle 8c Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 BUYER INCENTIVE. Use it toward closing costs, upgrades, or a rate buy down. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers 1,702 square feet of well designed living space in a prime location. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379378
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE HOUSE FL INC
  3. Contact Monica Fehlberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 San Vittorino Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$265,000.00 ($180.27 / sqft )

2215 San Vittorino Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Turnkey Resort Townhome Active Short Term Rental Opportunity** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath fully furnished townhome located in the highly desirable guard gated resor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390623
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Park Lane 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$269,900.00 ($142.88 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Park Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This lovely, spacious condo in Kissimmee's gated Flora Ridge community offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. Located on the second

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391281
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brigitte Elzarki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 San Vital Drive 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$275,000.00 ($212.19 / sqft )

2250 San Vital Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2250 San Vital Dr #105 in the highly sought after Venetian Bay Villages of Kissimmee, Florida. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,296 square feet of comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396112
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 San Sabastian Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$265,000.00 ($180.27 / sqft )

4005 San Sabastian Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental condo near Disney! Ideal for Airbnb, vacation home, or investment property! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the highly desirable San Sebastian c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401950
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com