331 Alexandrite Street, DELAND, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5125927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 331 Alexandrite Street
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $459,999
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 377
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0328 / -81.3445
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: Seasons At Grandview Gardens
  • Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Morales, LLC
  • 480-399-1218
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The attractive Pewter floor plan opens with two bedrooms that flank a full hall bath. The entryway leads to an airy layout showcasing a kitchen with a center island, a dining area, and a great room with access to a relaxing covered patio. An adjacent owner's suite features a walk in closet and a private bath. Personalize this plan by choosing a study in lieu of the third bedroom. Also includes a 2 car garage and an RV garage! Roomy pantry and a center island. Three bedrooms are featured, including a lavish primary suite with a generous walk in closet and a private bathroom. A central laundry room, covered patio, and a 2 car tandem garagein addition to an attached RV garagefurther add to the plans appeal. Interior finishes include 42' White Kitchen cabinets/Stainless Steel Appliances/Tile Flooring in all common areas/ Quartz Countertops in kitchen and mudroom. *Take advantage of special financing on quick move in homes OR buy a to be built home and enjoy up to $20,000 in Flex Funds toward homes that can close in a timely manner! Options may vary by community, and offers are available on select homes on a first come, first served basis. Contact builder for more information!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pewter
  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1885.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized, RV Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1560.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 12-17-29 LOT 29 GRANDVIEW GARDENS MB 64 PGS 171-176 PER OR 8531 PG 2492
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-17-29-05-00-0290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1737 Carnelian Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$423,128.00 ($169.93 / sqft )

1737 Carnelian Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The thoughtfully designed Slate floor plan opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124106
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Alexandrite Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$454,999.00 ($132.65 / sqft )

334 Alexandrite Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Ammolite plan offers spacious living areas. On the main floor, an open layout showcases a great room, a dining area, and a kitchen with a center island. A downstairs in law suite that includes a p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144302
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1774 Carnelian Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$419,999.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

1774 Carnelian Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" white kitchen cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148391
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2285 Wilmhurst Road, DELAND, FL 32720
$499,900.00 ($188.29 / sqft )

2285 Wilmhurst Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful lakefront property with a total of 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and one half bath. The lot is nearly 2 full acres. The house is elevated so no flood insurance is required on this property.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148538
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Keith Pavlick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Fiesta Key Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$449,000.00 ($132.45 / sqft )

121 Fiesta Key Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT INCREDIBLE VALUE! Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful two story pool home in the highly sought after Mallory Square community, just minutes from shopping, nature trails

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360188
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Barbi Rodriguez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Rhodes Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$460,000.00 ($147.77 / sqft )

609 Rhodes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No hoa! Move in ready! Primary bedroom on first floor! Spacious home in westwood heights. This four bedroom, two and a half bath, two car garage home features a large fully fenced in backyard. Updates

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366321
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Carmen Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Oak Haven Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
$469,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

101 Oak Haven Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***NEW AC installed, NEW ROOF coming in May*** Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family pool home located in the sought after Crystal Cove community of DeLand. Inside, enj

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383225
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
  3. Contact Makena Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Glenwood Road, DELAND, FL 32720
$461,900.00 ($145.44 / sqft )

1610 Glenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1610 Glenwood Drive, a fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home that sits on a quiet and expansive .75 acre lot. This 2,080 square foot split level residence has been completely remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390872
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Pickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Andover Ridge Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$464,990.00 ($167.62 / sqft )

1680 Andover Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Miramar in Andover Ridge blends classic Florida style with thoughtful design and modern technology, creating a home that balances comfort, style, and practicality. L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396132
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Blue Crystal Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$423,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

216 Blue Crystal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover 216 Blue Crystal Dr, recently updated with fresh interior and exterior paint that enhances its overall presentation. The kitchen features all s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396197
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com