1138 Creek Valley Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693127 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1138 Creek Valley Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2086
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8971 / -82.2661
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Bloomingdale Townes
  • Elementary School: Brooker HB
  • Middle School: Burns HB
  • High School: Bloomingdale HB
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Calvin Keo
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 1,667 square foot home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, loft, and 1 car garage with a 2 car wide paver driveway. The Marianna features a Modern elevation and backs up to a privacy fence for extra seclusion. The huge eat in kitchen is truly the heart of this home. Featuring quartz counter tops that are a great contrast against the abundance of 42" Stone Gray painted cabinets and 17 x 17 tile flooring that flows from the front door through to the lanai. You also will not be disappointed with this home's appointments, including cabinet hardware and stainless appliances (including the fridge & Washer/Dryer). The large center island layout makes this home ideal for entertaining as it overlooks both your great room and the very spacious, covered, screened and brick paver lanai. Upstairs, the owners retreat, separate from the guest rooms, offers a large walk in closet, a double sink vanity and an oversized shower. Just off the owners suite is a large loft, that's perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a long day. The secondary bedrooms feature walk in closets and share a large bathroom and separate linen closet adjacent to the loft. This home does not disappoint, with its extra storage and fabulous outdoor living space. Bloomingdale Townes is a gated community with a large pool and BBQ area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marianna Contemporary
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1667.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
  • Middle School: Burns-HB
  • School Elementary: Brooker-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angela Estilette
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-01-30-20-D0M-000000-00110.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3490 Timber Crossing Avenue, BRANDON, FL 33511
$3,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3490 Timber Crossing Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath, 2 car garage Venice Floorplan End Unit with a tranquil pond view in an executive gated community will be ready for June 1st Move In. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms (**1 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501853
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ronak Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Oliveto Verdi Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$3,300.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1041 Oliveto Verdi Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is located in the desirable La Colina gated community! This well maintained 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home has the square footage you want with the lifestyle you need. The HOA covers lawn care and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504641
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact William Glassner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Academy Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$3,500.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

918 Academy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 918 Academy Drive, a property that offers the one thing modern developments can't: space to breathe. Nestled on an expansive lot of nearly h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504800
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Kevin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Creek Valley Court, Brandon, FL 33511
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1138 Creek Valley Court Green Listing More Like This

This 1,667 square foot home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, loft, and 1 car garage with a 2 car wide paver driveway. The Marianna features a Modern elevation and backs up to a privacy fence for extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693127
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 Lake Bay Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
$3,100.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2212 Lake Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath POOL home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Sterling Ranch community. This beautifully maintained home features numerous updates, abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Jamie Sperling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com