4935 Riverwood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692833 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4935 Riverwood Avenue
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 5616
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.281 / -82.5235
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Riverwood Park Amd
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Robert T Anderson
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sarasota ~ phillippi creek ~ in town ~ residential rental property ~ rare 1. 7 acres ~ private dock. Note: please use virtual tour for full photos of the property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Living Area: 3779.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Private, Sloped
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0085060035
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2232 Pine Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$8,000.00

2232 Pine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Turtle House! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a pool is located in the heart of Sarasota. This home has been recently updated and offers a spacious backyard for you to entertain t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510183
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6758 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$7,950.00

6758 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2027, 3 MONTHS MINIMUM. This beautiful UPDATED TURNKEY FURNISHED 3 bedroom/2 bathroom pool home is located in the sought after area of Gulf Gate, some of the features in this imma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4549439
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Stanford Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$9,500.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

1723 Stanford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 1/10/26, Seasonal Rental, Annual or Semi Annual Option. Fully Furnished. Embrace the epitome of upscale waterfront living in this fully remodeled, furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610649
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Meadowood Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$7,500.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

1714 Meadowood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Heron's Aqua Breeze! This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath canal home with pool is back on the short term rental market and located just 1 and as half miles to world famous SIESTA KEY BEACH! Spacious a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624047
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2921 Captiva Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$7,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

2921 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June through December for a one month or longer rental. Charming Sarasota Retreat with pool and putting green in Gulf Gate Welcome to your perfect Sarasota getaway! Nestled in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641886
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6139 Hollywood Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$8,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

6139 Hollywood Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location Location Location!! SEASONAL RENTAL SEE RATES BELOW Walk or bike ride to world renowned Siesta Key Beach! Make some memories at this unique oasis and family friendly place with 2 separate uni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643790
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6722 Roxbury Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$8,000.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

6722 Roxbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA VACATION RENTAL MINS TO SIESTA KEY! AVAILABLE FOR SEASON JAN APR 2027. Located in the highly sought after area of Gulf Gate! New to the rental market, this 3 bedroom/2 bathroom single family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664965
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5247 Carmilfra Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$8,500.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

5247 Carmilfra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting home has been completely remodeled and offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle ****just 5 minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach***. Enjoy easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681052
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5930 Briarwood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$9,500.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

5930 Briarwood Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in this stunning newly built coastal contemporary home, just mintures from world famous Siesta Key Beach. Designed for both comfort and style, this spacious residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com