8968 79th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8968 79th Lane
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1063 / -82.2691
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Weybourne Landing Phase 1
  • Provided by: JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Scott Fader
  • 248-294-7850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful one story SW Ocala home. The home boasts a well designed open floor plan highlighting functional convenience ease and comfort Explore modern Florida living. Entering the light bright and spacious living room you find a generous dining area and kitchen Designed for everyday living and entertaining the kitchen is well laid out offering ample cabinetry attractive modern finish and a central workspace that flows to living and dining areas The covered lanai looks out over the landscaped back yard and provides a place for morning coffee and evening relaxation There is an attached two car garage for storage Don't miss your opportunity to own a modern move in ready home in one of Ocala's growing areas
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1342.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 028 WEYBOURNE LANDING PHASE 1B LOT 131
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-012-131
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7732 86th Court, Ocala, FL 34481
$315,000.00 ($156.33 / sqft )

7732 86th Court More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Weybourne Landing, located within the award winning 55+ community of On Top of the World in Ocala, Florida. This 2021 built modern style co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223682
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 92nd Street, Ocala, FL 34481
$328,900.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

9775 92nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In real estate, location, location, location! Spectacular unobstructed golf course view! This beautiful & very bright juliana model home is located on a cul de sac street and sits on a premium lot. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128706
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Cornerstone RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8754 76th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$314,900.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

8754 76th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Rimona in Weybourne Landing. This home features LVP and tile flooring throughout the home, crown molding, ceiling fans and water softner. Open concept kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM672972
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Kelly Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 52nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$339,750.00 ($142.69 / sqft )

8491 52nd Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Stone Creek! This nearly new Cresswind model offers immediate occupancy and sits on an upgraded lot with no backyard neighbors. Designed for comfortable, easy living, this open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM697066
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7262 94th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$384,900.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

7262 94th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully, well maintained Johnstown model home located in the prestigious Stone Creek Del Webb (55+) master planned community. This move in ready home offers 2,122 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698442
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9452 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$331,450.00 ($134.74 / sqft )

9452 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! MOTIVATED SELLERS! All reasonable offers will be considered. This lovely, one of a kind, Hanover is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the world. And it's on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM700352
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10569 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$357,000.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

10569 98th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! Stunning Livingston Model in LongLeaf Ridge 5 at On Top of the World! Experience luxury living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, complete with a versatile flex room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701623
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2283 140th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$314,900.00 ($125.96 / sqft )

2283 140th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Move in READY . Luxury Home. Big Amazing Beautiful home $10,000 SELLER CREDITS AVAILABLE for closing and prepaids! MUST SEE. NO HOAs. This newly constructed Beautiful Big Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703786
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10372 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$352,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

10372 105th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Livingston Model, a beautifully designed new construction home in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This thoughtfully planned home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709156
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com