6226 Blueflower Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6226 Blueflower Court
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4301 / -82.4229
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Summerfield Village Subphase C
  • Elementary School: McNeal
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Stefanie Palmer
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on a private cul de sac in the highly sought after Summerfield Village of Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and Florida living. With 1,736 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, the open floor plan features beautiful laminate flooring throughout, spacious closets, fresh Sherwin Williams interior paint, and no carpet. A newer roof adds peace of mind, while the versatile den provides the ideal space for a home office, flex room, or guest retreat. The updated kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, a gas range, abundant cabinetry, formal dining space, and a separate breakfast nook. The spacious primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a large walk in closet and en suite bath. Step outside to your screened lanai and enjoy the sparkling heated saltwater pool overlooking a private backyard setting, perfect for entertaining or unwinding year round. An undercover outdoor dining area makes indoor outdoor living effortless. With incredibly low HOA fees of just $9 per month, Summerfield Village is part of the award winning Lakewood Ranch community, nationally recognized for its exceptional lifestyle and amenities for all ages. Enjoy close proximity to Herons Nest Nature Park, walking and biking trails, parks, dog parks, tennis and basketball courts, top rated schools, Lakewood Ranch Medical Center, Publix, The Fresh Market, Waterside Place, UTC Mall, Downtown Lakewood Ranch, dining, entertainment, and easy access to I 75. This is more than a home, it is the opportunity to experience the very best of the Lakewood Ranch lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1736.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: McNeal Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 102.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Hart
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 121 SUMMERFIELD VILLAGE SUBPHASE C UNIT 3 PI#5841.6495/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 584164958
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681479
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11719 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$579,900.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

11719 Winding Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on vacation now in this bright, spacious home perfectly positioned on a large corner lot, between two cul de sacs, offering minimal traffic, and a quiet, peaceful setting. Fantastic curb appeal g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12710 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

12710 Rockrose Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in **Lakewood Ranch ranked the #1 master planned community in the United States for six consecutive years this beautifully renovated pool home offers a perfect blend of modern design, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685037
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7344 Arrowhead Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$580,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

7344 Arrowhead Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in the highly sought after Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. Offering 3 bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688021
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Heather Cristantiello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$475,000.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

12507 Rockrose Glen Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath block POOL home offers 2,234 sq ft of living space, featuring a versatile bonus room and an open loft. The layout includes a formal living room and dining room, along with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688516
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14347 Gnatcatcher Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$489,900.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

14347 Gnatcatcher Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,083 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690521
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11018 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$599,900.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

11018 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den office, located in the highly desirable community of Summerfield Village in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691062
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kierstin Baldwin-Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com