1300 Portofino Drive 406, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $565
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal Front,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 929
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2564 / -82.5354
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Harbor Ii
  • Building: Siesta Harbor Ii
  • Provided by: JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  • Contact: Judith Guzzi
  • 914-490-9032
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFUL RENOVQTION ON THE CANAL! WATERVIEWS! Live the Florida dream in this recently remodeled CANAL FRONT home, designer 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the coveted Siesta Harbor community, offering private beach access to world famous Siesta Key Beach just across the street. Situated on the fourth floor with picturesque water views, this beautifully updated unit features gorgeous quartz countertops, gray shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and brand new ceramic tile flooring throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with the glass enclosed lanai with sliding glass windows that provides a serene retreat year round. The open concept layout flows seamlessly from the modernized kitchen into a bright and welcoming living space, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, including a fully remodeled primary and guest bath, and the entire unit was freshly painted. Additional features include a private storage closet, updated lighting, and high speed fiber optic internet. Siesta Harbor is a vibrant 55+ waterfront community along the Intracoastal Waterway, offering a heated pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness center, shuffleboard, fishing dock, sauna, BBQ area, and boat slips for up to 30 vessels. Whether enjoying your morning walk to the beach, walking to lunch just minutes away, catching the free trolley to Siesta Key Village, or heading over the nearby bridge to explore downtown Sarasotas dining, shopping, and cultural scene, this location offers the ultimate in coastal convenience and lifestyle. With monthly rentals allowed 12 times a year, its ideal as a personal escape or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 929.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Civix Property Management/Justin Gonzalez/
  • Association Phone: 941-529-5959
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 406 SAILFISH HOUSE SIESTA HARBOR SEC 2
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106154062
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9011 Midnight Pass Road 329, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$545,000.00 ($498.63 / sqft )

9011 Midnight Pass Road 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market with a NEW price!!Enjoy the Siesta Key lifestyle in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor at Sunrise Cove Siesta Key FL. Stunning views of the back bay and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7499000
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Dean Chesnut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Beach Road 215, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$580,000.00 ($770.25 / sqft )

915 Beach Road 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey condo sits right across the street from one of the #1 beaches in America! The 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with open floor plan overlooking the pool and courtyard, is perfect for your new h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Amber Moss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Midnight Pass Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$489,000.00 ($456.16 / sqft )

5681 Midnight Pass Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your relaxation destination White Sands Village located across from Tripadvisor's #1 RATED BEACH IN THE U.S. AND #4 IN THE WORLD SIESTA BEACH! Let the cool quartz white powder sand and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652794
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rachelle Tirey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$575,000.00 ($423.11 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Reduced over 75k! Have you ever wondered what it's like to own a Siesta Key sunset? Throw on your swimsuit, grab a towel and take a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654536
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$525,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! New hurricane impact sliders have been ordered and will be installed prior to closing. Experience million dollar, direct Gulf views from this ground floor condominium in the sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659204
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Halie Monde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Peppertree Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$499,000.00 ($341.78 / sqft )

1255 Peppertree Drive 201 More Like This

Move in ready AND priced to sell quickly! Don't miss the chance to own this beautifully updated turnkey furnished 2 bedroom condo at Peppertree Bay, available at an unbeatable price! Experience resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661191
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Hourglass Way 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($300.12 / sqft )

225 Hourglass Way 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this RARE, 2 bed/2 bath, double lanai corner residence with peaceful lagoon views in the premiere Gulf front proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com