601 Corey Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691546 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 601 Corey Avenue
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7409 / -82.7528
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: St Petersburg Beach Rep
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Jason D'Agostino
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover coastal living at its best in this beautifully remodeled Studio apartment just blocks from the beach and moments from the water. Light, bright, and thoughtfully updated, this apartment offers modern finishes with a relaxed beach town vibe. Enjoy a spacious open concept living area, a stylish new kitchen with contemporary cabinetry and updated appliances, and a fresh, modern bathroom. The unit provides plenty of natural light and comfortable space to unwind. Located in a highly desirable area, you'll love being able to walk or bike to the shoreline, enjoy waterfront parks, and explore nearby restaurants, cafs, and shops. Perfect for anyone seeking low maintenance living with the ultimate coastal convenience. Move in ready and easy to show your beachside lifestyle awaits! Utility fee is an additional $75 monthly and covers Electric & Water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 500.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-77994-058-0150
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 535 68th Avenue 7, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,595.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

535 68th Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1 ,2026 TILL NOVEMBER 30, 2025. St. Pete Beach 1 bed, 1 bath getaway. Newer Kitchen, beautifully appointed with every amenity. No carpet! Very comfortable, super clean. Two minute wal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8194399
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Coquina Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,600.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

7338 Coquina Way 1 More Like This

Tired of the cold and looking for the beach life? Then look no further than this cute 1 bed 1 bath end unit condo. Recently updated and move in ready! Laundry facility on property. Close to the St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458161
  2. Provided by EZ HOME CHOICE LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Riposo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 80th Avenue B-upper, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

350 80th Avenue B-upper Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated and fully furnished Duplex Apartment available for immediate Annual Lease. This second floor walk up Unit B has a nice open floorplan featuring one large bedroom with walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395199
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 108, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,600.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

7740 Boca Ciega Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated condo offers waterfront living at a discount. Move into a stunning unit with solid wood cabinets, quartz countertops, brand new appliances, brand new A/C unit and new paint a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465982
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12127 Gulf Boulevard 5, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,550.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

12127 Gulf Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Annual rental available just across the street from the beach! This spacious 1 bedroom apartment offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the beach lifestyle year round. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485530
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 81st Avenue 2, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,550.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

61 81st Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental. 1st Floor Studio with enclosed private patio located in the sought after Sunset Beach neighborhood of Treasure Island. Featuring , all new appliances and Cabinets and granite countertop

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498154
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8100 Blind Pass Road, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,495.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

8100 Blind Pass Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the newly renovated Oasis II on St Pete Beach. We have a rare opening for a 1Bed 1Bath apartment. Inside, you'll find a completely renovated condo grade apartment with granite counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502700
  2. Provided by SEED & STONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rachael Munkwitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11095 2nd Street E Unit A, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

11095 2nd Street E Unit A Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediately available. Seeking long term tenants. Don't miss your opportunity to live the beach life! Recently renovated one bedroom one bath blocks from the white sands of popular Treasure Island Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11095 2nd Street E Unit B, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

11095 2nd Street E Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505537
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com