1681 Dawnview Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1681 Dawnview Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3112
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0735 / -82.1422
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 49
  • Elementary School: Toledo Blade
  • Middle School: Woodland
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Melody Wilson
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Better than new construction!!! Move right into this beautifully renovated two story home offering 2,248 square feet of living space with 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft/bonus area perfect for a den, playroom, or home office. An additional room on the first floor provides flexibility as a guest bedroom or private workspace. Designed with space and functionality in mind, this home is ideal for growing households. Tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood, yet conveniently located less than five minutes from shopping, restaurants and schools. Easy access to I 75 is just under ten minutes away, making commuting simple. Not to mention, the new Imagine Charter School Campus serving K 12 has an estimated completion date of May 2026 and is just blocks away bringing added convenience and value to the area. The stunning new kitchen features shaker style cabinetry with oversized storage drawers, quartz countertops, and Wi Fi enabled LG appliances, including a washer and dryer located in the separate indoor laundry room. Bathrooms have been tastefully updated with new vanities and toilets, while the entire home showcases attractive luxury vinyl plank flooring with a wood look finish. Additional upgrades include a new roof installed in March 2023, updated lighting and ceiling fans throughout, a Wi Fi enabled garage door opener, and two new pumps for the water system. The spacious primary suite offers two walk in closets and an oversized en suite bath complete with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Step outside to the large screened lanaiperfect for entertaining or just relaxing! Spacious back yard would be ideal for a pool, playset and/or garden! Don't miss your opportunity to own this huge family home in this non deed restricted neighborhood which means no HOA fees! Call today for your private showing, and Welcome Home!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Toledo Blade Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 BLK 2397 49TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1117239716
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2107 Johannesberg Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$424,900.00 ($128.02 / sqft )

2107 Johannesberg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid block, four bedroom, three bath home is set along a peaceful freshwater canal and offers almost 2,600 square feet of well designed living space. The spacious great room floor plan creates a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142415
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4989 Ageman Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$398,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

4989 Ageman Avenue More Like This

This beautiful 2022 Adams home perfectly blends comfort and style. Set on a spacious .25+ acre corner lot with mature landscaping, it offers a serene and peaceful atmosphere from the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682457
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd Scottish Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$449,900.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

Tbd Scottish Terrace New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned on an oversized corner lot in North Port, this Sierra makes a lasting first impression with exterior stone accents, architectural shingles, and a covered fron

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381825
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd Lot 1 Jagust Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$449,900.00 ($131.90 / sqft )

Tbd Lot 1 Jagust Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Harmony captures the spirit of living in North Port, the largest city in Sarasota Countya place surrounded by natural beauty, world class Gulf beaches, vibrant arts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393976
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd Knotty Pine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$444,900.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

Tbd Knotty Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This breathtaking Huntington in North Port seamlessly blends luxury, functionality, and modern comfort in a serene, natural setting. Living in North Port, the largest ci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394116
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com