301 Avenida Madera A, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690447 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 301 Avenida Madera A
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $12,600
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 3367
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2773 / -82.5631
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Manor Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If youre searching for the perfect location for your next vacation, your search ends here! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally situated in the heart of Siesta Key, within Siesta Key Village and just a few blocks from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. Designed with a bright coastal theme, the home features an inviting open layout and a fully updated kitchen with solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a charming breakfast nook. The spacious primary suite offers a king sized bed and a private en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. A standout feature of this home is the private rooftop deck, complete with outdoor furniture, a grill, and umbrellas for shielding the sun perfect for enjoying sunny afternoons or relaxing evenings while taking in stunning sunset views over Siesta Key Beach. During the day, enjoy the convenience of walking to the beach, local shops, and restaurants, or take a short drive over the bridge into Sarasota for even more dining, shopping, and entertainment options. This pet friendly home is ideal for family gatherings, and for larger groups, Unit B can also be rented for additional space. The pool area is shared with the neighboring unit, while both units maintain privacy with separate entrances and no shared interior walls. The home is strictly smoke free with no indoor smoking permitted. Enjoy your stay in this exceptional island retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1144.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0081130020
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Whispering Sands Drive 903, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.20 / sqft )

20 Whispering Sands Drive 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect vacation get a way with expansive views of the Gulf of Mexico? Do you long to fall asleep to the sounds of the surf? Look no further than this stunningly remodeled 2 bed, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4562777
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5516 Avenida Del Mare, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$15,000.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

5516 Avenida Del Mare More Like This

This is a short term rental. Listing reflects peak season rate. Unwind and Explore Siesta Key from Stylish Surf's Up! Discover the ease of being just a short walk from the renowned Siesta Key Beach wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4587247
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Siesta Bayside Drive 1305-b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.03 / sqft )

1305 Siesta Bayside Drive 1305-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your vacation on Siesta Key in this spacious three bedroom / two bathroom vacation rental. This condo is turnkey furnished including washer / dryer and private garage. Guests are walking distanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,495.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4589563
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 506, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.45 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key's beautiful coastline offers you the chance to enjoy your dream vacation in this fantastic 2 bedroom ocean view condominium. Situated directly on the beach and across the street from the So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644593
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Treasure Boat Way, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$14,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

412 Treasure Boat Way More Like This

Discover your dream home with this exquisite single family residence available for annual rental. This remarkable property redefines elegance and comfort, featuring stunning one of a kind architecture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656961
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Island Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$14,000.00 ($7.83 / sqft )

211 Island Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE for 2026... Jan., Feb and April Fantastic pool home located .4 mile from Siesta Beach access! Enjoy this completely renovated 3 bedroom / 2bath pool home in Palm Island on Siesta Key. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 10-5, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$15,000.00 ($7.45 / sqft )

22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 10-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

RATES AND AVAILABILITY VARY. AVAILABLE SEASON 2026! Welcome to a completely renovated, light filled penthouse in the exclusive Sandy Cove community where coastal design meets breathtaking Gulf views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658557
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Horizon View Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$15,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1145 Horizon View Drive More Like This

Available : 2026: Open September 1 through November 15th 2027 30 Day Minimum Stay... 2027: Peak Season Now Open for January and April. February and March are not available..

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6983 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673276
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 Old Stickney Point Road Wp3, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$15,000.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

1308 Old Stickney Point Road Wp3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this exceptional penthouse at Marina Del Sol with PRIVATE 52 FT BOAT SLIP. Perfectly positioned moments from the #1 rated Siesta Key Beach. This rare resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4399 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681452
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5624 Cape Leyte Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$13,000.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

5624 Cape Leyte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Siesta Key Location Fully Furnished Coastal Luxury Walk to Beach Welcome to 5624 Cape Leyte Drive, a fully furnished luxury beach retreat just a short walk to world famous Siesta Key Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684371
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com