803 Bayport Way 803, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 803 Bayport Way 803
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $430
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1801
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3843 / -82.6358
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Bayport Bch Ten Ph E
  • Building: Bayport Bch Ten Ph E
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Alexis Smith-Frady
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the true tropical oasis of Bayport Beach & Tennis Club, a Longboat Key Gulf to Bay community. Bayport was designed by Tim Siebert, one of the founding architects of the renowned Sarasota School of Architecture and is recognized for its award winning, timeless design. Bayport offers 27 lushly landscaped acres with 1,200 feet of private beach. This tastefully renovated second floor unit offers two expansive bedrooms and two beautiful bathrooms and comes fully turn key. This unit was curated with attention to detail and functionality in mind. The kitchen offers plenty of storage, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and beautiful accent details. Enjoy three patios that allow for great indoor/outdoor living. Fully equipped with Hurricane impact doors and windows. One under building parking space included, along with a locked storage closet perfect for bikes and beach gear. When not at the beach, enjoy the meticulously kept nature trails, landscaped grounds and wildlife. Just steps away from the well appointed clubhouse is equipped with a Junior Olympic sized heated pool, four har tru tennis courts, a fitness center and more. In addition, Bayport residents are proud of their active social and recreational calendar. Water enthusiasts can utilize the secluded fishing pier that stretches out onto Sarasota Bay; to fish, watch the sunrise, the Manatees swim or the Egrets wading among the mangrove trees. Residents also benefit from conveniently located on site paddle board and kayak launch and storage areas. Bayport residents enjoy an array of restaurants locally, and the convenience of a nearby supermarket, pharmacy and boutique shops. Recreational enthusiasts also benefit from the nearby Bayfront Park which offers a popular pickle ball program, dog park and other bayside activities. The nearby Longboat Key Club offers private access to championship waterfront golf, extensive leisure activities and boating facilities. Within minutes, one can access the famous St Armand's Circle with its exceptional shopping and dining amenities. From there, cross the iconic Ringling Bridge to downtown Sarasota, which is well known for world class theater, culture and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Carter
  • Association Phone: (941) 383-7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 803 BLDG E-1 BAYPORT BEACH & TENNIS CLUB PH E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0002146003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 803
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: R6MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3070 Grand Bay Boulevard 632, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($422.36 / sqft )

3070 Grand Bay Boulevard 632 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated two bedroom two bath Bimini model in Grand Bay nestled within the secure gated enclave of Bay Isles. Located on the third living level of the four level over park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627468
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,900.00 ($529.86 / sqft )

4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning 1,393 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat on Longboat Key. Perfectly positioned on the t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642701
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Donna Wrobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Bayport Way  750, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$850,000.00 ($541.40 / sqft )

750 Bayport Way 750 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience contemporary coastal living in this fully renovated, turnkey furnished unit ideally located in the heart of Longboat Key! Nestled between 1,200 feet of private, powder soft beach on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651083
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,000.00 ($473.24 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SellerPriced to Sell! Enjoy sweeping Sarasota Bay views from this refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly sought after Pelican Harbour & Beach Club on Longboat Key. This lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653045
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Shauna Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Shore Road 6, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$750,000.00 ($316.86 / sqft )

490 Shore Road 6 More Like This

This rare offering is all about the one of a kind BREATHTAKING VIEWS overlooking multiple waterways across Greer island, towards the Intracoastal and out to the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico sunsets! Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657668
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$895,000.00 ($661.98 / sqft )

7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665082
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diana Kryszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666101
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666641
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$839,900.00 ($523.63 / sqft )

4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 More Like This

Experience the epitome of Island living in this meticulously kept and beautifully renovated retreat located in the beachfront community of The Westchester on Longboat Key. This ground floor walk out,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667044
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 331, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$895,000.00 ($603.10 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 331 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your coastal retreat in paradise a stunning third floor waterfront residence in Club Longboat Beach and Tennis, offering expansive Gulf view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670624
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Heers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com