6759 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685229 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6759 Hickory Hammock Circle
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4209 / -82.4349
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Oakbrooke Ii At River Club Nor
  • Provided by: FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lilian Yang
  • 941-441-5990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, functionality, and peaceful views. As you step through the front door, youre greeted by a welcoming foyer that flows seamlessly into the spacious living room with soaring ceilings and expansive sliding glass doors leading to the deck. Just off the entry, youll find a bright and flexible denideal for a home office, creative space, or cozy reading area. To the left, tucked away for privacy, you'll find the generously sized second bedroom and full bathroom. The living room flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an ideal space for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen is bright and functional, with an island for additional storage plus a cozy breakfast nook filling the home with warm, natural light. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with beautiful views of the green, bundant natural light, and enough space to truly unwind. The en suite bathroom features double vanities, a garden tub, large shower, and a spacious walk in closet, creating a comfortable and relaxing environment. Step outside to the screened in deckperfect for grilling, lounging, or enjoying quiet surroundings. This is a family friendly neighborhood,Located near The River Club Golf Course and just minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street, Waterside, also close to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, UTC mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1817.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 583834205
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8815 Manor Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

8815 Manor Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Min 3 months, after that could be month to month. TURNKEY Fully Furnished. Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning lake views. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for hosting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656006
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7702 Lake Vista Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,550.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7702 Lake Vista Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath Condo in the upscale gated community of Lake Vista Residence is Available Now unfurnished or furnished for Annual Lease. Take the elevator up and Step inside to the soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675035
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christopher Van Vliet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14163 Cattle Egret Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

14163 Cattle Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Greenbrook, one of the most established, and sought after villages in Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully renovated, bright, and cheerful home is now available for a yearly rental. With A rate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678293
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Helen Jaquith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Condo located in highly sought after Village at Town Center. Recently updated with new kitchen and baths. New vinyl plank flooring throughout. Three bedroom, two bath with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680094
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8058 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

8058 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680388
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8078 Gulfstream Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,099.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

8078 Gulfstream Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680787
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Lake Vista Court 303, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

7710 Lake Vista Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location, Convenience Galore... just a short stroll to Lakewood Ranch Main Street, you'll find a treasure trove of restaurants, boutique shops, and movie theater. Just a short drive away, the UT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684902
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8411 Miramar Way 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8411 Miramar Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful lake views from the screened balcony of this spacious 3BR/2BA + den condo in Lakewood Ranch, offering 1,812 sq ft and a desirable split floor plan. Newer carpet in the bedrooms and lux

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685409
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Greiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Blue Runner Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6246 Blue Runner Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath with 2 car garage in Lakewood Ranch. Eating space in the kitchen. Pond view from screened in Lanai. Lawncare included in rent. Pets okay with owner approval and non refundable pet fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688564
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8406 Wethersfield Run 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

8406 Wethersfield Run 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR END UNIT WITH LAKE & GOLF COURSE VIEWS. 2 bedroom 2 bath plus den with French doors. Den could be 3rd bedroom. Corian Counters and crown molding. Lite and Brite end unit with lots of wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688686
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com