8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683344 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5166 / -82.4584
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: River Strand Grand Estuary V
  • Building: River Strand Grand Estuary V
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Shawn Peacher
  • 941-803-0344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to river strand, one of lakewood ranchs premier golf communities! Enjoy an incredible top floor view of the golf course in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath, 4th floor condo in the gated golf community of river strand!! This upgraded unit is tastefully decorated and comes complete with everything you will need to enjoy your stay! The unit overlooks the golf course and one of river strands gorgeous ponds so you can start and end your day with an incredible view!! This fully furnished 4th floor unit in sought after river strand golf & country club is brand new to the rental market and offers the option of a fully transferrable golf membership!! Bring your clothes, we have got the rest covered!! Enjoy an amazing view of the golf course and nearby lakes from your 4th floor balcony/screened in porch. Or head down to the award winning clubhouse for dinner and drinks in between round after round of golf! This gated golf community just underwent a $8m renovation and features 27 championship holes of golf, 8 lighted har tru tennis courts, lighted pickleball courts, a 3500 sq/ft fitness center (open 24 hours), two gorgeous clubhouses, a library, full service restaurant with gourmet chef, several bars, and multiple pools including a resort like main pool with poolside grill, sand "beach", and tiki bar! Enjoy a round of golf, an upscale dinner, or walk directly across the street to the community pool. One small $535 fee allows you access to all of these amenities (including golf) for the duration of your stay!! Transfer membership to the river strand golf & country club is available, but optional. Current rate (subject to change) is $535 for the duration of your stay. Please direct any questions about this membership directly to river strand golf & country club. This fully furnished turnkey unit is ready now! This tastefully decorated home features a king size bed in the master, walk in closets, stainless steel appliances, flat screen tvs, cable, hi speed internet (with wifi) and laundry inside of the unit! Flat screen tvs in the master bedroom and living room and there is a full 2nd bathroom for your guests! Enjoy the gorgeous views from the 4th floor and utilize the building's elevator for ease of access. There is a ton of parking spaces available for second vehicles or your guest. River strand is ideally located near the intersection of 64/75. Easy access to i 75 makes commuting a breeze. Tons of nearby shopping including the outlet mall in ellenton (1 exit away), utc mall (2 exits away), and lakewood ranch main street (10 minutes away). Lakewood ranch, sarasota, anna maria island, tampa, and st. Pete are all nearby!! Short drive to some of the most beautiful beaches in the country! Fishing, boating, kayaking, or lounging at the beach.... Its all here!! Summer rental rates: (may november) are $2,300/month + tax (this includes all utilities). In season rental rates: (december april) are $4,350/month + tax (this includes all utilities). Don't wait, this unit won't last! Gorgeous condo in one of the most sought after communities in the area!! Tenant is responsible for a 1 time move out cleaning fee of $175.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1156.00
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: River Strand
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1102001659
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7305 River Hammock Drive 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7305 River Hammock Drive 206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey furnished River Strand condo with amazing lake & golf course views! Enjoy every aspect of Florida living in this ideal resort style gated community! Unit features open plan in main area, split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4103001
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 105, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,625.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Rented Jan March Entering the home, you will notice the spacious open floor plan that leads you into the kitchen. Your kitchen comes fully stocked with all extra amenities you could need w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4188222
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Grand Estuary Trail 307, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6519 Grand Estuary Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo in the sought after resort community of River Strand. This turkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large living room with an open kitchen. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4533808
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7124 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7124 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey furnished, neat as a pin, property available for rent in the desired resort community of River Strand. This light bright unit has lots of windows for the Florida sun to shine throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4608308
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6611 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available December 2026 thru March 2027 rate is $5900/mo. Furnished short term rental opportunity at River Strand Golf and Country Club. Ready, set, enjoy! This convenient first floor condo is a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615963
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO MONTH SPECIAL !!!!! APRIL & MAY ONLY $4999.00 total plus taxes and fees..!!!!!! Not available for Feb & Mar. 2027.. Jun Dec. 2026 $2,200 per month. January 2027 and April 2027 available to rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624234
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6705 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6705 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR CONDO. River Strand Ground. Golf anyone? Ground floor bright, open plan Veranda unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den with doors, 2 lanais and a detached garage with GOLF privileges. Ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627766
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the stunning sunsets from this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in River Strand. Amazing views of the pond, golf course and Manatee River. This resort community has it all. Golf, tennis pickleb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650958
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,499.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

8309 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to rent!!! Can't beat this seasonal rate in the popular golf community of river strand!! Beautiful unit with a million dollar view!!!! Monthly seasonal special jan april. 2027 $4,999 per mont

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651011
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8950 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental! Lovely well maintained single family home with a private pool with a wonderful view of the lake behind the home is available. Two bedroom/Two bath home well maintained with trey cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651875
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com